BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/29/2017 - 6:25 PM
                  The Bobcat Classic - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                   
                                 Bobcat Stadium                                 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Baptiste, Dominc             Texas A&M-Cc           1:56.93                 
  2 Sepulveda, Collin            Incarnate Word         1:59.45                 
  3 Yanez, Brian                 Ut-Rio Grand           1:59.55                 
  4 Arevalo, Isaac               Ut-Rio Grand           1:59.82                 
  5 Nally, Rick                  North Texas            2:00.24                 
  6 Dickey, Christian            Houston Baptist        2:00.36                 
  7 Grousnick, Steven            Austin Track Club      2:00.90                 
  8 Lima, Jose                   Our Lady of            2:02.19                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Mendoza, Ricardo             Ut-Rio Grand           1:55.04    2            
  2 Wallace, Samuel              Stephen F. Austin      1:55.33    1            
  3 Fraga, Juan                  Houston Baptist        1:56.12                 
  4 Jones, Tim                   North Texas            1:56.51                 
  5 LeCesne, Joshua              Incarnate Word         1:57.04                 
 -- Blaine, Johnathon            Unattached            X1:55.46                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Jackson, Tyrone              Texas State            1:49.47   10            
  2 Shelton, Daniel              Houston Baptist        1:49.86    8            
  3 Osornio, Luis                Tamu-Commerce          1:51.59    6            
  4 Stallcup, Cole               Stephen F. Austin      1:52.80    5            
  5 Kirkland, Zach               North Texas            1:52.99    4            
  6 Butler, Kenyon               Austin Track Club      1:53.83    3            
  7 Belmares, Noe                Texas State            1:55.42                 
  8 White, Cameron               Incarnate Word         1:57.33                 
  9 Niksic, Shane                Austin Track Club      1:59.11                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jackson, Tyrone              Texas State            1:49.47   3  10         
  2 Shelton, Daniel              Houston Baptist        1:49.86   3   8         
  3 Osornio, Luis                Tamu-Commerce          1:51.59   3   6         
  4 Stallcup, Cole               Stephen F. Austin      1:52.80   3   5         
  5 Kirkland, Zach               North Texas            1:52.99   3   4         
  6 Butler, Kenyon               Austin Track Club      1:53.83   3   3         
  7 Mendoza, Ricardo             Ut-Rio Grand           1:55.04   2   2         
  8 Wallace, Samuel              Stephen F. Austin      1:55.33   2   1         
  9 Belmares, Noe                Texas State            1:55.42   3             
 10 Fraga, Juan                  Houston Baptist        1:56.12   2             
 11 Jones, Tim                   North Texas            1:56.51   2             
 12 Baptiste, Dominc             Texas A&M-Cc           1:56.93   1             
 13 LeCesne, Joshua              Incarnate Word         1:57.04   2             
 14 White, Cameron               Incarnate Word         1:57.33   3             
 15 Niksic, Shane                Austin Track Club      1:59.11   3             
 16 Sepulveda, Collin            Incarnate Word         1:59.45   1             
 17 Yanez, Brian                 Ut-Rio Grand           1:59.55   1             
 18 Arevalo, Isaac               Ut-Rio Grand           1:59.82   1             
 19 Nally, Rick                  North Texas            2:00.24   1             
 20 Dickey, Christian            Houston Baptist        2:00.36   1             
 21 Grousnick, Steven            Austin Track Club      2:00.90   1             
 22 Lima, Jose                   Our Lady of            2:02.19   1             
 -- Blaine, Johnathon            Unattached            X1:55.46   2             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          138        2) North Texas                83   
    3) Texas State                 78        4) Incarnate Word             56.50
    5) Houston Baptist             40.50     6) UT-Rio Grande Valley       31   
    7) Texas A&M-CC                27        8) TAMU-Commerce              17   
    9) Huston-Tillotson            15       10) Austin Track Club           7   
   11) Elite Performance            4