BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    4/29/2017 - 8:13 PM
                 The Bobcat Classic - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                 
                               Bobcat Stadium                                
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:40.18   10         
     1) Hardy, Tramesha                 2) Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha              
     3) Evans, Dawnshae                 4) Willis, Sydni                     
  2 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:47.71    8         
     1) Mays, Tiffani                   2) Jackson, Victoria                 
     3) Simmons, LaShawnda              4) Allen, Dominique                  
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:49.29    6         
     1) Fisher, Milan                   2) Rodriguez, Ericka                 
     3) Thomas, Brandy                  4) Warden, Jazmine                   
  4 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'A'                           4:03.09    2         
     1) Mancha, Valerie                 2) Rutherford, Destiny               
     3) Miles, Dej'Onay                 4) Wills, Felicia                    
Section  2                                                                   
  1 North Texas  'A'                                    3:56.35    5         
     1) Richardson, Artesha             2) Williams, Bria                    
     3) Mayberry, Kacie                 4) Martin, Jazmine                   
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:59.80    4         
     1) Williams, Tasia                 2) Dugger, Tiare                     
     3) Otis, Dkaira                    4) Compass, Madison                  
  3 Houston Baptist  'B'                                4:01.58    3         
     1) Slaughter, Shantelle            2) Chukwujekwu, Michelle             
     3) Gentle, Renee                   4) Crayton, Miracle                  
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:08.17    1         
     1) Ross, Caelidh                   2) Ryan, Rana                        
     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Pesek, Shelby                     
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'D'                                  DNF              
     1) Kaufmann, Madeline              2) Lennon, Caitlin                   
     3) Turner, Jillian                 4) Brashears, Sammi Jo               
==========================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:40.18   1  10      
     1) Hardy, Tramesha                 2) Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha              
     3) Evans, Dawnshae                 4) Willis, Sydni                     
  2 Incarnate Word  'A'                                 3:47.71   1   8      
     1) Mays, Tiffani                   2) Jackson, Victoria                 
     3) Simmons, LaShawnda              4) Allen, Dominique                  
  3 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:49.29   1   6      
     1) Fisher, Milan                   2) Rodriguez, Ericka                 
     3) Thomas, Brandy                  4) Warden, Jazmine                   
  4 North Texas  'A'                                    3:56.35   2   5      
     1) Richardson, Artesha             2) Williams, Bria                    
     3) Mayberry, Kacie                 4) Martin, Jazmine                   
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:59.80   2   4      
     1) Williams, Tasia                 2) Dugger, Tiare                     
     3) Otis, Dkaira                    4) Compass, Madison                  
  6 Houston Baptist  'B'                                4:01.58   2   3      
     1) Slaughter, Shantelle            2) Chukwujekwu, Michelle             
     3) Gentle, Renee                   4) Crayton, Miracle                  
  7 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'A'                           4:03.09   1   2      
     1) Mancha, Valerie                 2) Rutherford, Destiny               
     3) Miles, Dej'Onay                 4) Wills, Felicia                    
  8 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:08.17   2   1      
     1) Ross, Caelidh                   2) Ryan, Rana                        
     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Pesek, Shelby                     
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'D'                                  DNF   2          
     1) Kaufmann, Madeline              2) Lennon, Caitlin                   
     3) Turner, Jillian                 4) Brashears, Sammi Jo               
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Texas State                219.33     2) Stephen F. Austin         178
    3) North Texas                 80.33     4) Incarnate Word             66
    5) Texas A&M-CC                54.33     6) Houston Baptist            51
    7) UT-Rio Grande Valley        36        8) TAMU-Commerce              20
    9) Austin Track Club           10        9) Elite Performance          10
   11) Huston-Tillotson             4       11) Speed Factory Athletics     4
   13) Our Lady of the Lake         2