BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/29/2017 - 8:22 PM
                  The Bobcat Classic - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017                   
                                 Bobcat Stadium                                 
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:10.79   10            
     1) Lee, Dexter                     2) Porter, Demarcus                     
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Umunnakwe, Gilson                    
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:10.81    8            
     1) Pittman, Isaiah                 2) Hawkins, Tedrick                     
     3) Fentress, Charles               4) Gibson, Will                         
  3 North Texas  'A'                                    3:13.71    6            
     1) Heard, Collin                   2) Cole, James                          
     3) Samuels, Derrick                4) Justice, Jamison                     
  4 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  3:18.07    4            
     1) Dennis, Josiah                  2) Sanders, Devon                       
     3) Quiroz, Erick                   4) Windham, Dedrian                     
  5 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'B'                           3:25.05    1            
     1) Levantinos, Dimitris            2) Silva, Rodrigo                       
     3) Mendiola, Samuel                4) Patino, File                         
  6 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'A'                           3:37.94                 
     1) Serna-Hernandez, Carlos         2) Matute, Yariel                       
     3) Williams, Trevion               4) Bloomquist, Blake                    
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                               3:15.87    5            
     1) Langley, Darius                 2) Hargrove, Wayne                      
     3) Richmond, Oquasmon              4) Dixon, Ryan                          
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:20.90    3            
     1) Joe, Jonathon                   2) Sharp, D'Lance                       
     3) Gleason, Kerry                  4) Washington, Jordan                   
  3 North Texas  'B'                                    3:21.84    2            
     1) Wickliff, Najee                 2) Simon, Daryl                         
     3) Kirkland, Zach                  4) Kevetter, Jacob                      
  4 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:27.45                 
     1) Hammonds, Cody                  2) Shelton, Daniel                      
     3) Dickey, Christian               4) Garcia, Orlando                      
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              3:28.38                 
     1) Key, Hunter                     2) Parks, Tanner                        
     3) Yulee, Tyji                     4) Beaty, Bradley                       
==========================================================================      
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:10.79   1  10         
     1) Lee, Dexter                     2) Porter, Demarcus                     
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Umunnakwe, Gilson                    
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:10.81   1   8         
     1) Pittman, Isaiah                 2) Hawkins, Tedrick                     
     3) Fentress, Charles               4) Gibson, Will                         
  3 North Texas  'A'                                    3:13.71   1   6         
     1) Heard, Collin                   2) Cole, James                          
     3) Samuels, Derrick                4) Justice, Jamison                     
  4 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                               3:15.87   2   5         
     1) Langley, Darius                 2) Hargrove, Wayne                      
     3) Richmond, Oquasmon              4) Dixon, Ryan                          
  5 Tamu-Commerce  'A'                                  3:18.07   1   4         
     1) Dennis, Josiah                  2) Sanders, Devon                       
     3) Quiroz, Erick                   4) Windham, Dedrian                     
  6 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:20.90   2   3         
     1) Joe, Jonathon                   2) Sharp, D'Lance                       
     3) Gleason, Kerry                  4) Washington, Jordan                   
  7 North Texas  'B'                                    3:21.84   2   2         
     1) Wickliff, Najee                 2) Simon, Daryl                         
     3) Kirkland, Zach                  4) Kevetter, Jacob                      
  8 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'B'                           3:25.05   1   1         
     1) Levantinos, Dimitris            2) Silva, Rodrigo                       
     3) Mendiola, Samuel                4) Patino, File                         
  9 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:27.45   2             
     1) Hammonds, Cody                  2) Shelton, Daniel                      
     3) Dickey, Christian               4) Garcia, Orlando                      
 10 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              3:28.38   2             
     1) Key, Hunter                     2) Parks, Tanner                        
     3) Yulee, Tyji                     4) Beaty, Bradley                       
 11 Ut-Rio Grande Valley  'A'                           3:37.94   1             
     1) Serna-Hernandez, Carlos         2) Matute, Yariel                       
     3) Williams, Trevion               4) Bloomquist, Blake                    
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Stephen F. Austin          190        2) Texas State               140   
    3) North Texas                119        4) Incarnate Word             67.50
    5) Houston Baptist             57.50     6) UT-Rio Grande Valley       51   
    7) Huston-Tillotson            29        8) Texas A&M-CC               28   
    9) TAMU-Commerce               24       10) Oklahoma City              14   
   11) Austin Track Club            7       12) Elite Performance           4