BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                         5/5/2017 - 7:06 PM
             Crossroads League Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017              
                       George Glass Track & Field Complex                        
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Dean, Gloria                 Indiana Wesleyan        10.85m   35-07.25       
      10.74m  10.79m  10.85m                                                     
  2 Saylor, Brooke               Huntington              10.65m   34-11.25       
      10.01m  10.50m  10.65m                                                     
  3 Cormier, Jordan              Mount Vernon             9.78m   32-01.00       
      9.41m  9.78m  9.30m                                                        
  4 Smith, Shoshannah            Spring Arbor             9.76m   32-00.25       
      9.43m  9.76m  9.53m                                                        
  5 Kitts, Korisa                Huntington               9.55m   31-04.00       
      9.50m  9.55m  9.48m                                                        
  6 Keith, Jenny                 Taylor                   9.31m   30-06.50       
      9.31m  9.27m  9.22m                                                        
  7 Holton, Holly                Huntington               9.26m   30-04.75       
      8.27m  8.06m  9.26m                                                        
  8 Treadway, Brooke             Grace                    9.20m   30-02.25       
      9.15m  9.03m  9.20m                                                        
  9 Green, Asia                  Goshen                   8.35m   27-04.75       
      FOUL  8.33m  8.35m                                                         
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Lipinski, Donnae             Goshen                  11.75m   38-06.75   5   
      10.97m  11.33m  11.60m  10.95m  11.72m  11.75m                             
  2 Coolman, Paige               Huntington              11.50m   37-08.75   1   
      FOUL  11.00m  11.01m  10.42m  FOUL  11.50m                                 
  3 Corbin, Sarah                Marian (Ind.)           10.93m   35-10.50       
      10.75m  10.62m  10.93m                                                     
  4 Lumpkin, Keryn               Bethel (Ind.)           10.77m   35-04.00       
      10.71m  10.77m  10.66m                                                     
  5 Laier, Ryann                 Spring Arbor            10.55m   34-07.50       
      10.14m  10.22m  10.55m                                                     
  6 Prendergast, Katie           Marian (Ind.)           10.45m   34-03.50       
      9.44m  FOUL  10.45m                                                        
  7 Bean, Megan                  Taylor                  10.31m   33-10.00       
      9.70m  10.31m  10.02m                                                      
  8 Coon, Rachel                 Spring Arbor             9.81m   32-02.25       
      9.20m  9.57m  9.81m                                                        
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Leugers, Lauren              St. Francis (Ind.)      12.24m   40-02.00  10   
      10.98m  FOUL  11.63m  12.24m  11.36m  11.83m                               
  2 Jordahl, Brianna             Taylor                  12.01m   39-05.00   8   
      10.37m  11.54m  11.54m  11.85m  12.01m  FOUL                               
  3 Thompson, Kady               Indiana Wesleyan        11.78m   38-07.75   6   
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  11.57m                                   
  4 Cousino, Trisha              Bethel (Ind.)           11.66m   38-03.25   4   
      11.66m  11.46m  11.22m  11.17m  11.49m  10.89m                             
  5 Ignasiak, Nicole             Indiana Wesleyan        11.65m   38-02.75   3   
      11.64m  FOUL  11.22m  10.87m  10.82m  11.65m                               
  6 Baillie, Mikayla             Indiana Wesleyan        11.55m   37-10.75   2   
      11.55m  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL                                   
  7 Jones, Karen                 Marian (Ind.)           11.45m   37-06.75       
      10.79m  11.45m  11.23m  10.89m  10.99m  FOUL                               
  8 Tanis, Leslie                Spring Arbor            10.98m   36-00.25       
      FOUL  10.91m  10.98m  10.98m                                               
  8 Nellis, Melanie              Bethel (Ind.)           10.98m   36-00.25       
      10.20m  10.98m  10.79m                                                     
 10 Walker, Queen                Bethel (Ind.)           10.94m   35-10.75       
      9.70m  10.81m  10.94m                                                      
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Leugers, Lauren              St. Francis (Ind.)      12.24m   40-02.00  10   
      10.98m  FOUL  11.63m  12.24m  11.36m  11.83m                               
  2 Jordahl, Brianna             Taylor                  12.01m   39-05.00   8   
      10.37m  11.54m  11.54m  11.85m  12.01m  FOUL                               
  3 Thompson, Kady               Indiana Wesleyan        11.78m   38-07.75   6   
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  11.57m                                   
  4 Lipinski, Donnae             Goshen                  11.75m   38-06.75   5   
      10.97m  11.33m  11.60m  10.95m  11.72m  11.75m                             
  5 Cousino, Trisha              Bethel (Ind.)           11.66m   38-03.25   4   
      11.66m  11.46m  11.22m  11.17m  11.49m  10.89m                             
  6 Ignasiak, Nicole             Indiana Wesleyan        11.65m   38-02.75   3   
      11.64m  FOUL  11.22m  10.87m  10.82m  11.65m                               
  7 Baillie, Mikayla             Indiana Wesleyan        11.55m   37-10.75   2   
      11.55m  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL                                   
  8 Coolman, Paige               Huntington              11.50m   37-08.75   1   
      FOUL  11.00m  11.01m  10.42m  FOUL  11.50m                                 
  9 Jones, Karen                 Marian (Ind.)           11.45m   37-06.75       
      10.79m  11.45m  11.23m  10.89m  10.99m  FOUL                               
 10 Tanis, Leslie                Spring Arbor            10.98m   36-00.25       
      FOUL  10.91m  10.98m  10.98m                                               
 10 Nellis, Melanie              Bethel (Ind.)           10.98m   36-00.25       
      10.20m  10.98m  10.79m                                                     
 12 Walker, Queen                Bethel (Ind.)           10.94m   35-10.75       
      9.70m  10.81m  10.94m                                                      
 13 Corbin, Sarah                Marian (Ind.)           10.93m   35-10.50       
      10.75m  10.62m  10.93m                                                     
 14 Dean, Gloria                 Indiana Wesleyan        10.85m   35-07.25       
      10.74m  10.79m  10.85m                                                     
 15 Lumpkin, Keryn               Bethel (Ind.)           10.77m   35-04.00       
      10.71m  10.77m  10.66m                                                     
 16 Saylor, Brooke               Huntington              10.65m   34-11.25       
      10.01m  10.50m  10.65m                                                     
 17 Laier, Ryann                 Spring Arbor            10.55m   34-07.50       
      10.14m  10.22m  10.55m                                                     
 18 Prendergast, Katie           Marian (Ind.)           10.45m   34-03.50       
      9.44m  FOUL  10.45m                                                        
 19 Bean, Megan                  Taylor                  10.31m   33-10.00       
      9.70m  10.31m  10.02m                                                      
 20 Coon, Rachel                 Spring Arbor             9.81m   32-02.25       
      9.20m  9.57m  9.81m                                                        
 21 Cormier, Jordan              Mount Vernon             9.78m   32-01.00       
      9.41m  9.78m  9.30m                                                        
 22 Smith, Shoshannah            Spring Arbor             9.76m   32-00.25       
      9.43m  9.76m  9.53m                                                        
 23 Kitts, Korisa                Huntington               9.55m   31-04.00       
      9.50m  9.55m  9.48m                                                        
 24 Keith, Jenny                 Taylor                   9.31m   30-06.50       
      9.31m  9.27m  9.22m                                                        
 25 Holton, Holly                Huntington               9.26m   30-04.75       
      8.27m  8.06m  9.26m                                                        
 26 Treadway, Brooke             Grace                    9.20m   30-02.25       
      9.15m  9.03m  9.20m                                                        
 27 Green, Asia                  Goshen                   8.35m   27-04.75       
      FOUL  8.33m  8.35m                                                         
=================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Indiana Wesleyan            61.50     2) Taylor                     59.50 
    3) Marian (Ind.)               47        4) Bethel (Ind.)              33    
    5) Spring Arbor                29.50     6) St. Francis (Ind.)         11    
    7) Goshen                       8        8) Huntington                  7.50 
    9) Mount Vernon Nazarene        7       10) Grace                       6