BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                        5/6/2017 - 4:34 PM
             Crossroads League Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017             
                       George Glass Track & Field Complex                       
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Neideck, Joshua              Indiana Wesleyan       1:55.53    8            
  2 Reed, Hunter                 Grace                  2:00.21                 
  3 Wiersema, Collin             Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.96                 
  4 Bowman, Michael              Huntington             2:02.10                 
  5 Alexander, Jalen             Bethel (Ind.)          2:03.35                 
  6 Price, Ryan                  Grace                  2:04.13                 
  7 Keefe, Marcos                Marian (Ind.)          2:04.17                 
  8 Gibson, Derek                Indiana Wesleyan      x2:04.65                 
  9 Ball, Chandler               Marian (Ind.)         x2:05.12                 
 10 Jones, Elston                Huntington             2:05.30                 
 11 Taylor, Simon                Mount Vernon           2:05.97                 
 12 Harden, Seth                 Taylor                x2:08.71                 
 13 Kovacic, Matthew             Spring Arbor           2:10.54                 
 14 Kissinger, Seth              Bethel (Ind.)         x2:12.21                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Martin, Presley              Marian (Ind.)          1:54.69   10            
  2 Sherer, Jake                 Mount Vernon           1:56.10    6            
  3 Hall, Sam                    Grace                  1:56.13    5            
  4 Lewis, Shauntis              Taylor                 1:56.80    4            
  5 Olson, Michael               Indiana Wesleyan       1:57.07    3            
  6 Fill, Nathan                 Taylor                 1:57.68    2            
  7 Bryant, James                Marian (Ind.)          1:58.42    1            
  8 Graber, Luke                 Goshen                 1:58.62                 
  9 Herbert, Andres              Bethel (Ind.)          1:58.91                 
 10 Sommers, Joshua              Indiana Wesleyan       1:59.82                 
 11 Paul, Jacob                  Mount Vernon           2:02.51                 
 12 Noyes, Wes                   Taylor                 2:05.80                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Martin, Presley              Marian (Ind.)          1:54.69   2  10         
  2 Neideck, Joshua              Indiana Wesleyan       1:55.53   1   8         
  3 Sherer, Jake                 Mount Vernon           1:56.10   2   6         
  4 Hall, Sam                    Grace                  1:56.13   2   5         
  5 Lewis, Shauntis              Taylor                 1:56.80   2   4         
  6 Olson, Michael               Indiana Wesleyan       1:57.07   2   3         
  7 Fill, Nathan                 Taylor                 1:57.68   2   2         
  8 Bryant, James                Marian (Ind.)          1:58.42   2   1         
  9 Graber, Luke                 Goshen                 1:58.62   2             
 10 Herbert, Andres              Bethel (Ind.)          1:58.91   2             
 11 Sommers, Joshua              Indiana Wesleyan       1:59.82   2             
 12 Reed, Hunter                 Grace                  2:00.21   1             
 13 Wiersema, Collin             Bethel (Ind.)          2:00.96   1             
 14 Bowman, Michael              Huntington             2:02.10   1             
 15 Paul, Jacob                  Mount Vernon           2:02.51   2             
 16 Alexander, Jalen             Bethel (Ind.)          2:03.35   1             
 17 Price, Ryan                  Grace                  2:04.13   1             
 18 Keefe, Marcos                Marian (Ind.)          2:04.17   1             
 19 Gibson, Derek                Indiana Wesleyan      x2:04.65   1             
 20 Ball, Chandler               Marian (Ind.)         x2:05.12   1             
 21 Jones, Elston                Huntington             2:05.30   1             
 22 Noyes, Wes                   Taylor                 2:05.80   2             
 23 Taylor, Simon                Mount Vernon           2:05.97   1             
 24 Harden, Seth                 Taylor                x2:08.71   1             
 25 Kovacic, Matthew             Spring Arbor           2:10.54   1             
 26 Kissinger, Seth              Bethel (Ind.)         x2:12.21   1             
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Marian (Ind.)              137        2) Bethel (Ind.)             133.33
    3) Indiana Wesleyan            96.66     4) Taylor                     78.33
    5) Grace                       71        6) Mount Vernon Nazarene      48.33
    7) Spring Arbor                23        8) Goshen                     22   
    9) Huntington                  13.33    10) St. Francis (Ind.)          1