BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                        5/5/2017 - 6:15 PM
             Crossroads League Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017             
                       George Glass Track & Field Complex                       
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Grace  'A'                                          7:53.30   10            
     1) Reed, Hunter                    2) Houvener, Tyler                      
     3) Lane, Nathan                    4) Hall, Sam                            
  2 Taylor  'A'                                         7:54.65    8            
     1) Fill, Nathan                    2) Lewis, Shauntis                      
     3) Dye, Tanner                     4) Byrd, Ben                            
  3 Bethel (Ind.)  'A'                                  7:57.86    6            
     1) Wiersema, Collin                2) Herbert, Andres                      
     3) Hartman, Joel                   4) Alexander, Jalen                     
  4 Indiana Wesleyan  'A'                               8:02.03    5            
     1) Gibson, Derek                   2) Neideck, Michael                     
     3) Neideck, Joshua                 4) Sommers, Joshua                      
  5 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  8:05.42    4            
     1) Ball, Chandler                  2) Ocasio, Gabriel                      
     3) Martin, Presley                 4) Bryant, James                        
  6 Mount Vernon Nazarene  'A'                          8:08.02    3            
     1) Sherer, Jake                    2) Steward, De-Andre                    
     3) Sharpes, Nick                   4) Paul, Jacob                          
  7 Goshen  'A'                                         8:08.34    2            
     1) Haggerty, Ryan                  2) Perez, Juan                          
     3) Graber, Luke                    4) Cranston, Steven                     
  8 Huntington  'A'                                     8:44.93    1            
     1) Bowman, Michael                 2) Childs, Nick                         
     3) Jones, Elston                   4) Wiersema, Codi                       
  9 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   9:23.45                 
     1) Kovacic, Matthew                2) Kyser, Cameron                       
     3) Boote, Logan                    4) Hamilton, Dylan                      
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Bethel (Ind.)               45.33     2) Grace                      35   
    3) Marian (Ind.)               25        4) Indiana Wesleyan           23.33
    5) Mount Vernon Nazarene       21        6) Taylor                     20   
    7) Goshen                      18        8) Spring Arbor                6   
    9) Huntington                   1.33