BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/28/2016 - 1:02 PM
               8th Annual Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28/2016               
                      Desoto High School Eagle Stadium                       
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Garrett, Elijah              Milligan Air           1:15.05   10         
  2 Folks, Noah                  Flo Jo San Antonio     1:18.15    5         
  3 Brown, La Dayle              Junior Speedster       1:20.88    2         
  4 Ford-Humphrey, Braycen       Gfe Track Club         1:22.91    1         
  5 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed           1:23.10              
  6 Valaud, Favian               Junior Speedster       1:28.28              
  7 Harris, Demario              Junior Speedster       1:30.87              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Boutte, Isaiah               Unattached             1:18.41    4         
  2 Patterson, Damarion          Texas Torch TC         1:25.67              
  3 Macon, Deiondre              Junior Speedster       1:34.61              
  4 Nalls, Kenyon                Texas Faces            1:40.81              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Valdez, Jabari               Texas Fusion           1:26.63              
  2 Williams, Cayden             Mercury Trac           1:32.60              
  3 Jessie, Aiden                Team Quest             1:42.04              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Lee, Jae'den                 Desoto Nitro           2:08.20              
  2 Malone, Rashad               Mercury Trac           2:22.36              
  3 Smith II, Tory               Desoto Nitro           2:23.70              
  4 Morgan, Kamren               Desoto Nitro           2:37.52              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Settles, Glenn               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:29.92              
Section  6                                                                   
  1 Francis, Christopher         Desoto Nitro           1:28.58              
  2 Brown, Khyden                New Era Track Club     1:31.43              
  3 Turknett, Rylan              Desoto Nitro           1:32.02              
  4 Johnson, Derrick             DeSoto Swift           1:44.29              
Section  7                                                                   
  1 Lockett, Keondre             DeSoto Swift           1:17.57    6         
  2 Jackson, Tristan             Flo Jo San Antonio     1:25.86              
  3 Richards, Jacob              Texas Fusion           1:32.73              
  4 Scott, Treyvion              Dallas Elite           1:44.27              
Section  8                                                                   
  1 McKnight, Damien             Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:30.78              
  2 Henderson, lash              Team Quest             1:36.62              
Section  9                                                                   
  1 Wright, Elijah               Flo Jo San Antonio     1:19.65    3         
  2 Mathis, DeAngelo             Desoto Nitro           1:24.30              
  3 Thomas, Tristan              New Era Track Club     1:26.04              
  4 Kadiri, Zachary              Team Quest             1:32.36              
  5 Maldonado, Carlos            Flo Jo San Antonio     1:32.42              
Section  10                                                                  
  1 Djoh, Uzuma                  Team Quest             1:15.69    8         
  2 Cherry, Aiden                Unattached             1:25.71              
  3 Moody, Quentin               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:27.59              
  4 Alvarado, Mike               All-American           1:29.20              
  5 Hall, Joshua                 Grand Prairie Flash    1:31.82              
  6 Burns, Nelson                Desoto Nitro           1:31.86              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Garrett, Elijah              Milligan Air           1:15.05   1  10      
  2 Djoh, Uzuma                  Team Quest             1:15.69  10   8      
  3 Lockett, Keondre             DeSoto Swift           1:17.57   7   6      
  4 Folks, Noah                  Flo Jo San Antonio     1:18.15   1   5      
  5 Boutte, Isaiah               Unattached             1:18.41   2   4      
  6 Wright, Elijah               Flo Jo San Antonio     1:19.65   9   3      
  7 Brown, La Dayle              Junior Speedster       1:20.88   1   2      
  8 Ford-Humphrey, Braycen       Gfe Track Club         1:22.91   1   1      
  9 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed           1:23.10   1          
 10 Mathis, DeAngelo             Desoto Nitro           1:24.30   9          
 11 Patterson, Damarion          Texas Torch TC         1:25.67   2          
 12 Cherry, Aiden                Unattached             1:25.71  10          
 13 Jackson, Tristan             Flo Jo San Antonio     1:25.86   7          
 14 Thomas, Tristan              New Era Track Club     1:26.04   9          
 15 Valdez, Jabari               Texas Fusion           1:26.63   3          
 16 Moody, Quentin               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:27.59  10          
 17 Valaud, Favian               Junior Speedster       1:28.28   1          
 18 Francis, Christopher         Desoto Nitro           1:28.58   6          
 19 Alvarado, Mike               All-American           1:29.20  10          
 20 Settles, Glenn               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:29.92   5          
 21 McKnight, Damien             Super S.T.A.R.Z.       1:30.78   8          
 22 Harris, Demario              Junior Speedster       1:30.87   1          
 23 Brown, Khyden                New Era Track Club     1:31.43   6          
 24 Hall, Joshua                 Grand Prairie Flash    1:31.82  10          
 25 Burns, Nelson                Desoto Nitro           1:31.86  10          
 26 Turknett, Rylan              Desoto Nitro           1:32.02   6          
 27 Kadiri, Zachary              Team Quest             1:32.36   9          
 28 Maldonado, Carlos            Flo Jo San Antonio     1:32.42   9          
 29 Williams, Cayden             Mercury Trac           1:32.60   3          
 30 Richards, Jacob              Texas Fusion           1:32.73   7          
 31 Macon, Deiondre              Junior Speedster       1:34.61   2          
 32 Henderson, lash              Team Quest             1:36.62   8          
 33 Nalls, Kenyon                Texas Faces            1:40.81   2          
 34 Jessie, Aiden                Team Quest             1:42.04   3          
 35 Scott, Treyvion              Dallas Elite           1:44.27   7          
 36 Johnson, Derrick             DeSoto Swift           1:44.29   6          
 37 Lee, Jae'den                 Desoto Nitro           2:08.20   4          
 38 Malone, Rashad               Mercury Trac           2:22.36   4          
 39 Smith II, Tory               Desoto Nitro           2:23.70   4          
 40 Morgan, Kamren               Desoto Nitro           2:37.52   4          
=============================================================================
                Men - 8 & Under Division - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored   
=============================================================================
    1) DeSoto Swift Track Club     27        2) MILLIGAN AIRES TRACK CLUB  10
    2) Flo Jo San Antonio          10        4) Team Quest                  8
    4) Desoto Nitro                 8        6) GFE Track Club              7
    6) Junior Speedster             7        8) Mercury Track and Field C   6
    9) Need 2 Speed Track Club      5       10) Dallas Elite Track Club     4
   10) ALL-AMERICAN STARS TRACK C   4       12) Texas Torch TC              3
   13) MFBC STRIDERS                2       13) Texas Fusion Elite Track    2