BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                   5/28/2016 - 10:46 AM
               8th Annual Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28/2016               
                      Desoto High School Eagle Stadium                       
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Lambert, Collie              Desoto Nitro           2:34.89   10         
  2 Wacoma, Mason                Flo Jo San Antonio     2:43.09    8         
  3 Downing, J'Kwon              Flo Jo San Antonio     2:43.21    6         
  4 Smith, Corey                 DeSoto Swift           2:46.83    5         
  5 Lott, Jonovan                Flo Jo San Antonio     2:46.95    4         
  6 Martinez, Cristian           Speed City E           2:49.50    2         
  7 Adams, Aidan                 Texas Torch TC         2:51.88    1         
  8 Butler Jr, James             Intensity Tr           2:52.67              
  9 Williams, Ray                Mercury Trac           2:55.69              
 10 Winters, Ayden               Unattached             2:59.99              
 11 Henery, Isaiah               Truth Track Club       3:02.70              
 12 Hughes, Shaun                Lawton Lighteing       3:14.49              
 13 Orange, Bryan                Dallas Elite           3:18.35              
 14 Andrews, Mason               Junior Speedster       3:20.07              
 15 Babaria, Sohum               Run Speed Pe           3:20.44              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Edwards, Braylon             Desoto Nitro           2:47.42    3         
  2 Williams, Amar               Team Quest             2:52.49              
  3 Sweatt, Xander               Truth Track Club       2:56.16              
  4 Nunn, Jaden                  Desoto Nitro           3:12.80              
  5 Carter, Kolby                DeSoto Swift           3:22.42              
  6 Haynes, Montez               DeSoto Swift           3:28.83              
  7 Williams, Leo                Team Quest             3:30.81              
  8 Duran, Joseph                Truth Track Club       4:39.59              
  9 Duran, Jacob                 Truth Track Club       4:42.85              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lambert, Collie              Desoto Nitro           2:34.89   1  10      
  2 Wacoma, Mason                Flo Jo San Antonio     2:43.09   1   8      
  3 Downing, J'Kwon              Flo Jo San Antonio     2:43.21   1   6      
  4 Smith, Corey                 DeSoto Swift           2:46.83   1   5      
  5 Lott, Jonovan                Flo Jo San Antonio     2:46.95   1   4      
  6 Edwards, Braylon             Desoto Nitro           2:47.42   2   3      
  7 Martinez, Cristian           Speed City E           2:49.50   1   2      
  8 Adams, Aidan                 Texas Torch TC         2:51.88   1   1      
  9 Williams, Amar               Team Quest             2:52.49   2          
 10 Butler Jr, James             Intensity Tr           2:52.67   1          
 11 Williams, Ray                Mercury Trac           2:55.69   1          
 12 Sweatt, Xander               Truth Track Club       2:56.16   2          
 13 Winters, Ayden               Unattached             2:59.99   1          
 14 Henery, Isaiah               Truth Track Club       3:02.70   1          
 15 Nunn, Jaden                  Desoto Nitro           3:12.80   2          
 16 Hughes, Shaun                Lawton Lighteing       3:14.49   1          
 17 Orange, Bryan                Dallas Elite           3:18.35   1          
 18 Andrews, Mason               Junior Speedster       3:20.07   1          
 19 Babaria, Sohum               Run Speed Pe           3:20.44   1          
 20 Carter, Kolby                DeSoto Swift           3:22.42   2          
 21 Haynes, Montez               DeSoto Swift           3:28.83   2          
 22 Williams, Leo                Team Quest             3:30.81   2          
 23 Duran, Joseph                Truth Track Club       4:39.59   2          
 24 Duran, Jacob                 Truth Track Club       4:42.85   2          
=============================================================================
                  Men - 9-10 Division - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Desoto Nitro                19        2) Flo Jo San Antonio         18
    2) DeSoto Swift Track Club     18        4) Mercury Track and Field C   8
    5) Truth Track Club             5        6) Junior Speedster            4
    7) Speed City Elite Track Clu   2        7) GFE Track Club              2
    9) Texas Torch TC               1