BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      5/28/2016 - 12:21 PM
                8th Annual Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28/2016                 
                        Desoto High School Eagle Stadium                        
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Williams, Thomas             OK Jaguars T           2:17.21   10            
  2 Carswell, John               Houston Syne           2:25.73    8            
  3 Hampton, Traivion            Athletico Racers       2:27.98    6            
  4 Brown, Nicholas              Desoto Nitro           2:29.15    5            
  5 Leggins, Jayden              DeSoto Swift           2:43.81    1            
  6 Tillis, Jamir                Epic Elite Sports      2:55.21                 
  7 Alexander, Jacob             Milligan Air           2:55.85                 
  8 Sorrells, Xion               Epic Elite Sports      3:05.45                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Mitchell, Kabren             Mercury Trac           2:32.64    3.50         
  1 Murray, matthew              Team Quest             2:32.64    3.50         
  3 Toliver, Zain                DeSoto Swift           2:36.23    2            
  4 Watson, Haeven               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       2:51.59                 
  5 Green, Noah                  Team Quest             2:53.18                 
  6 Ennis, Zachary               Run Speed Pe           2:53.30                 
  7 Earl, Bailey                 Super S.T.A.R.Z.       2:56.86                 
  8 Harbin, Tyler                Lawton Lighteing       3:02.22                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Williams, Thomas             OK Jaguars T           2:17.21   1  10         
  2 Carswell, John               Houston Syne           2:25.73   1   8         
  3 Hampton, Traivion            Athletico Racers       2:27.98   1   6         
  4 Brown, Nicholas              Desoto Nitro           2:29.15   1   5         
  5 Mitchell, Kabren             Mercury Trac           2:32.64   2   3.50      
  5 Murray, matthew              Team Quest             2:32.64   2   3.50      
  7 Toliver, Zain                DeSoto Swift           2:36.23   2   2         
  8 Leggins, Jayden              DeSoto Swift           2:43.81   1   1         
  9 Watson, Haeven               Super S.T.A.R.Z.       2:51.59   2             
 10 Green, Noah                  Team Quest             2:53.18   2             
 11 Ennis, Zachary               Run Speed Pe           2:53.30   2             
 12 Tillis, Jamir                Epic Elite Sports      2:55.21   1             
 13 Alexander, Jacob             Milligan Air           2:55.85   1             
 14 Earl, Bailey                 Super S.T.A.R.Z.       2:56.86   2             
 15 Harbin, Tyler                Lawton Lighteing       3:02.22   2             
 16 Sorrells, Xion               Epic Elite Sports      3:05.45   1             
================================================================================
                  Men - 11-12 Division - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Truth Track Club            30        2) Desoto Nitro               19   
    3) Houston Synergy Track And   18        4) Flo Jo San Antonio         16   
    5) OK Jaguars Track Club       10        6) Mercury Track and Field C   9.50
    7) Speed City Elite Track Clu   8        8) Athletico Racers            6   
    8) Speed Legion                 6       10) Super S.T.A.R.Z.            4   
   11) Team Quest                   3.50    12) DeSoto Swift Track Club     3   
   13) GFE Track Club               2