BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/28/2016 - 7:18 PM
               8th Annual Memorial Weekend Classic - 5/28/2016               
                      Desoto High School Eagle Stadium                       
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Guy, Trey                    Mercury Trac           2:15.05   10         
  2 Williamson, Cliff            Flo Jo San Antonio     2:16.96    8         
  3 Douglas, Jordan              Junior Speedster       2:18.96    5         
  4 Pena, Alexander              Speed City E           2:19.92    4         
  5 Ball, Roshard                Texas Fusion           2:20.07    3         
  6 Rios, Nicholas               Flo Jo San Antonio     2:26.75              
  7 Williams, Darius             Westside Bap           2:29.36              
  8 Roman, Mario                 Junior Speedster       2:39.57              
  9 Brown, Darrien               Crimson Flas           2:44.11              
 10 Smith, Jai                   Dallas Elite           3:01.79              
 11 Shelton, Jared               Dallas Elite           3:17.24              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Burrell, Javin               Lancaster Li           2:18.03    6         
  2 Johnson, Demarre             Mercury Trac           2:24.59    2         
  3 tousant, matthew             Team Quest             2:24.73    1         
  4 Williams, Jamarian           Truth Track Club       2:31.96              
  5 Caufield, Jamal              Dallas Elite           2:35.83              
  6 Fowler, Michael              New Era Track Club     2:37.67              
  7 Adams, Antonio               Texas Torch TC         2:37.75              
  8 Davis, Mikelle               Speed Legion           2:44.50              
  9 Jackson, Keilan              Mfbc Striders          2:46.29              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Guy, Trey                    Mercury Trac           2:15.05   1  10      
  2 Williamson, Cliff            Flo Jo San Antonio     2:16.96   1   8      
  3 Burrell, Javin               Lancaster Li           2:18.03   2   6      
  4 Douglas, Jordan              Junior Speedster       2:18.96   1   5      
  5 Pena, Alexander              Speed City E           2:19.92   1   4      
  6 Ball, Roshard                Texas Fusion           2:20.07   1   3      
  7 Johnson, Demarre             Mercury Trac           2:24.59   2   2      
  8 tousant, matthew             Team Quest             2:24.73   2   1      
  9 Rios, Nicholas               Flo Jo San Antonio     2:26.75   1          
 10 Williams, Darius             Westside Bap           2:29.36   1          
 11 Williams, Jamarian           Truth Track Club       2:31.96   2          
 12 Caufield, Jamal              Dallas Elite           2:35.83   2          
 13 Fowler, Michael              New Era Track Club     2:37.67   2          
 14 Adams, Antonio               Texas Torch TC         2:37.75   2          
 15 Roman, Mario                 Junior Speedster       2:39.57   1          
 16 Brown, Darrien               Crimson Flas           2:44.11   1          
 17 Davis, Mikelle               Speed Legion           2:44.50   2          
 18 Jackson, Keilan              Mfbc Striders          2:46.29   2          
 19 Smith, Jai                   Dallas Elite           3:01.79   1          
 20 Shelton, Jared               Dallas Elite           3:17.24   1          
=============================================================================
                  Men - 13-14 Division - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Mercury Track and Field Cl  20        2) DeSoto Swift Track Club    15
    3) Speed City Elite Track Clu  14        4) Westside Baptist Church T   9
    4) Desoto Nitro                 9        6) Flo Jo San Antonio          8
    7) Truth Track Club             6        7) Lancaster Lightning YTC     6
    9) Junior Speedster             5       10) MFBC STRIDERS               4
   11) Texas Fusion Elite Track C   3       12) GFE Track Club              2
   13) Team Quest                   1