BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       2/18/2017 - 1:36 PM
                            Lion  Relays - 2/20/2016                            
                              Track and Field Meet                              
                              Leander High School                               
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Parkhurst, Gordon            Round Rock S           2:09.43    8            
  2 Edwards, Isaac               Manor                  2:16.62                 
  3 Gray, Hayden                 Round Rock             2:17.99                 
  4 Herrera, Jacob               Spring Branc           2:18.19                 
  5 Lovell, George               Cedar Park             2:19.01                 
  6 Hagin, Cameron               Austin Vandegrift      2:19.17                 
  7 Tan, Christopher             Round Rock             2:23.09                 
  8 Heldebrandt, Chris           Austin Vandegrift      2:23.57                 
  9 Berry, Edward                CP Vista Ridge         2:23.67                 
 10 Morales, Leo                 Pflugerville           2:24.04                 
 11 Richards, John               Hutto                  2:26.12                 
 12 Valdez, Antonio              Hutto                  2:38.47                 
 13 Marrow, Micah                CP Vista Ridge         2:38.99                 
 14 Yamoah, Francis              Round Rock S           2:39.33                 
 15 Prater, Reese                Austin Royals          2:56.65                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Lewis, Jonathan              Spring Branc           2:07.45   10            
  2 Zuber, Kirk                  Spring Branc           2:11.56    6            
  3 Guerrero, Juan               Leander                2:13.33    4            
  4 Pikoff, Josh                 Austin Vandegrift      2:15.19    2            
  5 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             2:15.46    1            
  6 Estrada, Ruben               Round Rock             2:17.11                 
  7 Horton, Sam                  Austin Royals          2:19.46                 
  8 Jones, Joel                  Manor                  2:21.72                 
  9 Shipman, Brady               Hutto                  2:24.35                 
 10 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                2:24.95                 
 11 Mersiovsky, Noah             Georgetown             2:26.37                 
 12 Apodaca, Seager              Round Rock S           2:27.99                 
 13 Sparks, Josiah               Leander                2:29.86                 
 14 Gilmore, Stephen             CP Vista Ridge         3:12.12                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lewis, Jonathan              Spring Branc           2:07.45   2  10         
  2 Parkhurst, Gordon            Round Rock S           2:09.43   1   8         
  3 Zuber, Kirk                  Spring Branc           2:11.56   2   6         
  4 Guerrero, Juan               Leander                2:13.33   2   4         
  5 Pikoff, Josh                 Austin Vandegrift      2:15.19   2   2         
  6 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             2:15.46   2   1         
  7 Edwards, Isaac               Manor                  2:16.62   1             
  8 Estrada, Ruben               Round Rock             2:17.11   2             
  9 Gray, Hayden                 Round Rock             2:17.99   1             
 10 Herrera, Jacob               Spring Branc           2:18.19   1             
 11 Lovell, George               Cedar Park             2:19.01   1             
 12 Hagin, Cameron               Austin Vandegrift      2:19.17   1             
 13 Horton, Sam                  Austin Royals          2:19.46   2             
 14 Jones, Joel                  Manor                  2:21.72   2             
 15 Tan, Christopher             Round Rock             2:23.09   1             
 16 Heldebrandt, Chris           Austin Vandegrift      2:23.57   1             
 17 Berry, Edward                CP Vista Ridge         2:23.67   1             
 18 Morales, Leo                 Pflugerville           2:24.04   1             
 19 Shipman, Brady               Hutto                  2:24.35   2             
 20 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                2:24.95   2             
 21 Richards, John               Hutto                  2:26.12   1             
 22 Mersiovsky, Noah             Georgetown             2:26.37   2             
 23 Apodaca, Seager              Round Rock S           2:27.99   2             
 24 Sparks, Josiah               Leander                2:29.86   2             
 25 Valdez, Antonio              Hutto                  2:38.47   1             
 26 Marrow, Micah                CP Vista Ridge         2:38.99   1             
 27 Yamoah, Francis              Round Rock S           2:39.33   1             
 28 Prater, Reese                Austin Royals          2:56.65   1             
 29 Gilmore, Stephen             CP Vista Ridge         3:12.12   2             
================================================================================
                  Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Round Rock                  71        2) Spring Branch Smithson Va  66   
    3) Round Rock Stony Point      42.20     4) Austin Vandegrift          40.20
    5) Cedar Park                  39        6) CP Vista Ridge             24   
    7) Hutto                       22        8) Leander                    13   
    9) Pflugerville Connally       10       10) Georgetown                  9.20
   11) Manor                        8.20    12) Austin Royals               0.20