BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       2/18/2017 - 6:04 PM
                            Lion  Relays - 2/20/2016                            
                              Track and Field Meet                              
                              Leander High School                               
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Larsen, Jason                Round Rock S           4:45.98    8            
  2 Varnador, Caleb              Round Rock S           4:48.73    6            
  3 Schorn, Nick                 Austin Vandegrift      4:54.80    4            
  4 Torres, Samuel               Spring Branc           4:56.28    2            
  5 Jaimes, Angel                Leander                5:08.78                 
  6 Vargas, Dominic              Round Rock             5:13.64                 
  7 Dennis, Noah                 Austin Vandegrift      5:13.67                 
  8 Sadler, Logan                Georgetown             5:25.14                 
  9 Morales, Leo                 Pflugerville           5:26.89                 
 10 Horton, Sam                  Austin Royals          5:34.18                 
 11 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                5:41.90                 
 12 Yoder, John                  Leander                5:42.07                 
 13 Daimond, Carson              Leander                5:42.55                 
 14 Martinez, Caleb              Leander                5:47.89                 
 15 Asay, Josh                   CP Vista Ridge         5:54.32                 
 16 Hoskins, Levi                Austin Royals          5:54.93                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Delgado, Evan                Round Rock S           4:44.37   10            
  2 Morreale, Ryan               Austin Vandegrift      4:56.34    1            
  3 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             4:57.38                 
  4 Zubek, Cole                  Georgetown             5:05.03                 
  5 Duke, Tyler                  Round Rock             5:07.26                 
  6 Yocum, Luke                  Spring Branc           5:07.36                 
  7 Bracher, Jack                Spring Branc           5:15.02                 
  8 Harper, Chase                Georgetown             5:17.33                 
  9 Belisle, Blake               Round Rock             5:20.06                 
 10 Slobodnik, Joshua            Cedar Park             5:20.43                 
 11 Ripple, Carter               Cedar Park             5:28.09                 
 12 Talasek, Zach                Hutto                  5:32.12                 
 13 Roman, Hans                  CP Vista Ridge         5:37.01                 
 14 Jimenez, Jonathan            Manor                  5:41.49                 
 15 Newvahner, Dee               CP Vista Ridge         5:48.49                 
 16 Pizer, Zachary               Leander                5:53.82                 
 17 Calhoun, Tyler               Hutto                  5:58.71                 
 18 Morgan, Caleb                Hutto                  6:34.78                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Delgado, Evan                Round Rock S           4:44.37   2  10         
  2 Larsen, Jason                Round Rock S           4:45.98   1   8         
  3 Varnador, Caleb              Round Rock S           4:48.73   1   6         
  4 Schorn, Nick                 Austin Vandegrift      4:54.80   1   4         
  5 Torres, Samuel               Spring Branc           4:56.28   1   2         
  6 Morreale, Ryan               Austin Vandegrift      4:56.34   2   1         
  7 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             4:57.38   2             
  8 Zubek, Cole                  Georgetown             5:05.03   2             
  9 Duke, Tyler                  Round Rock             5:07.26   2             
 10 Yocum, Luke                  Spring Branc           5:07.36   2             
 11 Jaimes, Angel                Leander                5:08.78   1             
 12 Vargas, Dominic              Round Rock             5:13.64   1             
 13 Dennis, Noah                 Austin Vandegrift      5:13.67   1             
 14 Bracher, Jack                Spring Branc           5:15.02   2             
 15 Harper, Chase                Georgetown             5:17.33   2             
 16 Belisle, Blake               Round Rock             5:20.06   2             
 17 Slobodnik, Joshua            Cedar Park             5:20.43   2             
 18 Sadler, Logan                Georgetown             5:25.14   1             
 19 Morales, Leo                 Pflugerville           5:26.89   1             
 20 Ripple, Carter               Cedar Park             5:28.09   2             
 21 Talasek, Zach                Hutto                  5:32.12   2             
 22 Horton, Sam                  Austin Royals          5:34.18   1             
 23 Roman, Hans                  CP Vista Ridge         5:37.01   2             
 24 Jimenez, Jonathan            Manor                  5:41.49   2             
 25 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                5:41.90   1             
 26 Yoder, John                  Leander                5:42.07   1             
 27 Daimond, Carson              Leander                5:42.55   1             
 28 Martinez, Caleb              Leander                5:47.89   1             
 29 Newvahner, Dee               CP Vista Ridge         5:48.49   2             
 30 Pizer, Zachary               Leander                5:53.82   2             
 31 Asay, Josh                   CP Vista Ridge         5:54.32   1             
 32 Hoskins, Levi                Austin Royals          5:54.93   1             
 33 Calhoun, Tyler               Hutto                  5:58.71   2             
 34 Morgan, Caleb                Hutto                  6:34.78   2             
================================================================================
                 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Round Rock                 118        2) Cedar Park                 98   
    3) Spring Branch Smithson Val  89        4) Round Rock Stony Point     82.20
    5) CP Vista Ridge              56        6) Austin Vandegrift          47.20
    7) Manor                       44.20     8) Hutto                      42   
    9) Georgetown                  26.20    10) Leander                    13   
   11) Pflugerville Connally       10       12) Austin Royals               0.20