BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       2/18/2017 - 6:36 PM
                            Lion  Relays - 2/20/2016                            
                              Track and Field Meet                              
                              Leander High School                               
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Elkins, Dereck               Round Rock S           4:37.74    1            
  2 Grendel, Tyler               Cedar Park             4:40.52                 
  3 Poulson, Trevor              Round Rock S           4:44.76                 
  4 Bekdache, Omar               CP Vista Ridge         4:46.40                 
  5 Yepez, Kobe                  Round Rock             4:46.90                 
  6 Sawyer, Daniel               Georgetown             4:50.40                 
  7 Daugherty, Owen              Cedar Park             4:50.63                 
  8 Vilsaint, Denzel             Round Rock S           4:51.03                 
  9 Wells, Sam                   Austin Vandegrift      4:52.62                 
 10 Grendel, Austin              Cedar Park             4:53.88                 
 11 Zamora Yanez, Lenardo        Leander                4:54.65                 
 12 Beasley, Nate                Austin Vandegrift      4:55.17                 
 13 Crockett, Luke               Austin Royals          4:57.22                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Bracher, Chase               Spring Branc           4:34.79   10            
  2 Wilkerson, Clayton           Spring Branc           4:35.46    8            
  3 Carrillo, Victor             Leander                4:36.90    6            
  4 Uriegas, Andres              Austin Royals          4:37.36    4            
  5 Motakef, Mason               Georgetown             4:37.72    2            
  6 Garner, Mason                Spring Branc           4:42.75                 
  7 Monte, Anthony               Austin Vandegrift      4:43.62                 
  8 Alfaro, Nick                 CP Vista Ridge         4:44.04                 
  9 Holst, Travian               Cedar Park             4:48.69                 
 10 Albright, Drew               Round Rock             4:52.13                 
 11 Ignacio, Kaya                Georgetown             4:57.17                 
 12 Mariche, Jesus               Hutto                  5:00.51                 
 13 Shaulis, CP                  Round Rock             5:01.55                 
 14 Hilscher, Will               Austin Royals          5:02.89                 
 15 Byars, Patrick               Hutto                  5:30.32                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bracher, Chase               Spring Branc           4:34.79   2  10         
  2 Wilkerson, Clayton           Spring Branc           4:35.46   2   8         
  3 Carrillo, Victor             Leander                4:36.90   2   6         
  4 Uriegas, Andres              Austin Royals          4:37.36   2   4         
  5 Motakef, Mason               Georgetown             4:37.72   2   2         
  6 Elkins, Dereck               Round Rock S           4:37.74   1   1         
  7 Grendel, Tyler               Cedar Park             4:40.52   1             
  8 Garner, Mason                Spring Branc           4:42.75   2             
  9 Monte, Anthony               Austin Vandegrift      4:43.62   2             
 10 Alfaro, Nick                 CP Vista Ridge         4:44.04   2             
 11 Poulson, Trevor              Round Rock S           4:44.76   1             
 12 Bekdache, Omar               CP Vista Ridge         4:46.40   1             
 13 Yepez, Kobe                  Round Rock             4:46.90   1             
 14 Holst, Travian               Cedar Park             4:48.69   2             
 15 Sawyer, Daniel               Georgetown             4:50.40   1             
 16 Daugherty, Owen              Cedar Park             4:50.63   1             
 17 Vilsaint, Denzel             Round Rock S           4:51.03   1             
 18 Albright, Drew               Round Rock             4:52.13   2             
 19 Wells, Sam                   Austin Vandegrift      4:52.62   1             
 20 Grendel, Austin              Cedar Park             4:53.88   1             
 21 Zamora Yanez, Lenardo        Leander                4:54.65   1             
 22 Beasley, Nate                Austin Vandegrift      4:55.17   1             
 23 Ignacio, Kaya                Georgetown             4:57.17   2             
 24 Crockett, Luke               Austin Royals          4:57.22   1             
 25 Mariche, Jesus               Hutto                  5:00.51   2             
 26 Shaulis, CP                  Round Rock             5:01.55   2             
 27 Hilscher, Will               Austin Royals          5:02.89   2             
 28 Byars, Patrick               Hutto                  5:30.32   2             
================================================================================
                    Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Round Rock                 127        2) Spring Branch Smithson Va 111.33
    3) Cedar Park                  82.66     4) Austin Vandegrift          73   
    5) Georgetown                  52        5) Round Rock Stony Point     52   
    7) Manor                       50        8) CP Vista Ridge             39   
    9) Hutto                       34       10) Leander                    29   
   11) Pflugerville Connally       24       12) Austin Royals              16