BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       2/18/2017 - 6:57 PM
                            Lion  Relays - 2/20/2016                            
                              Track and Field Meet                              
                              Leander High School                               
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:37.63   18            
     1) Torres, Xavier                  2) Cordero, Connor                      
     3) Martinez, Nate                  4) Johnson, Matthew                     
  2 Round Rock  'A'                                     3:44.87                 
     1) Cummings, Ethan                 2) Lumpkins, David                      
     3) Rowlette, Noah                  4) Mendoza, Isaias                      
  3 Hutto  'A'                                          3:50.98                 
     1) Sanders, Pierre                 2) Shipman, Brady                       
     3) Tijerina, Elijah                4) Bujnoch, Brock                       
  4 Cedar Park  'A'                                     3:52.25                 
     1) Campbell, Denerick              2) Lovell, George                       
     3) Pie, Tiras                      4) Esparza, Aaron                       
  5 Round Rock Stony Point  'A'                         4:05.65                 
     1) Adams, Jordan                   2) Corneau, Nathan                      
     3) Sterling, Kobe                  4) Valentin, Tyriq                      
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Spring Branch Smithson Valley  'A'                  3:34.25   20            
     1) Schaar, Max                     2) Connolly, Jonathan                   
     3) Petchinsky, Kerim               4) Lewis, Jonathan                      
  2 Austin Vandegrift  'A'                              3:43.47   12            
     1) Floyd, Calvin                   2) Vukelick, Hayden                     
     3) Scott, Jonathan                 4) Busker, Brendon                      
  3 Manor  'A'                                          3:44.36    8            
     1) Charles, Ezekiel                2) Phillips, Peyton                     
     3) Jones, Joel                     4) Edwards, Isaac                       
  4 Leander  'A'                                        3:44.68    4            
     1) Nelson, Anthony                 2) Webber, Britton                      
     3) Carson, Bryce                   4) Sotomayor, Josiah                    
  5 CP Vista Ridge  'A'                                 3:44.76    2            
     1) Little, Tristan                 2) Scrivens, Joshua                     
     3) Gilmore, Stephen                4) Jones, Bryce                         
  6 Austin Royals  'A'                                  4:21.84                 
     1) Davidson, Matthew               2) Grey, Zane                           
     3) Payne, Justice                  4) Ellis, Preston                       
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Spring Branch Smithson Valley  'A'                  3:34.25   2  20         
     1) Schaar, Max                     2) Connolly, Jonathan                   
     3) Petchinsky, Kerim               4) Lewis, Jonathan                      
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:37.63   1  18         
     1) Torres, Xavier                  2) Cordero, Connor                      
     3) Martinez, Nate                  4) Johnson, Matthew                     
  3 Austin Vandegrift  'A'                              3:43.47   2  12         
     1) Floyd, Calvin                   2) Vukelick, Hayden                     
     3) Scott, Jonathan                 4) Busker, Brendon                      
  4 Manor  'A'                                          3:44.36   2   8         
     1) Charles, Ezekiel                2) Phillips, Peyton                     
     3) Jones, Joel                     4) Edwards, Isaac                       
  5 Leander  'A'                                        3:44.68   2   4         
     1) Nelson, Anthony                 2) Webber, Britton                      
     3) Carson, Bryce                   4) Sotomayor, Josiah                    
  6 CP Vista Ridge  'A'                                 3:44.76   2   2         
     1) Little, Tristan                 2) Scrivens, Joshua                     
     3) Gilmore, Stephen                4) Jones, Bryce                         
  7 Round Rock  'A'                                     3:44.87   1             
     1) Cummings, Ethan                 2) Lumpkins, David                      
     3) Rowlette, Noah                  4) Mendoza, Isaias                      
  8 Hutto  'A'                                          3:50.98   1             
     1) Sanders, Pierre                 2) Shipman, Brady                       
     3) Tijerina, Elijah                4) Bujnoch, Brock                       
  9 Cedar Park  'A'                                     3:52.25   1             
     1) Campbell, Denerick              2) Lovell, George                       
     3) Pie, Tiras                      4) Esparza, Aaron                       
 10 Round Rock Stony Point  'A'                         4:05.65   1             
     1) Adams, Jordan                   2) Corneau, Nathan                      
     3) Sterling, Kobe                  4) Valentin, Tyriq                      
 11 Austin Royals  'A'                                  4:21.84   2             
     1) Davidson, Matthew               2) Grey, Zane                           
     3) Payne, Justice                  4) Ellis, Preston                       
================================================================================
                 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored        
================================================================================
    1) Round Rock                 118        2) Spring Branch Smithson Va 109   
    3) Cedar Park                  98        4) Round Rock Stony Point     82.20
    5) Austin Vandegrift           59.20     6) CP Vista Ridge             58   
    7) Manor                       52.20     8) Georgetown                 44.20
    9) Hutto                       42       10) Leander                    17   
   11) Pflugerville Connally       10       12) Austin Royals               0.20