BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/21/2016 - 9:45 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Smith, Brooke                Jewett Academy        12-09.00   10         
      12-09  10-04  FOUL                                                     
  2 Alvarez, Aryanna             Lakeland Hig          12-08.25    8         
      12-02  12-08.25  FOUL                                                  
  3 Dent, Dentaja                Denison MS            12-05.50    6         
      11-03  11-01  12-05.50                                                 
  4 Garbutt, Jada                McLaughlin M          12-05.00    5         
      FOUL  12-00  12-05                                                     
  5 Williams, Key                Denison MS            12-03.00    4         
      FOUL  12-00  12-03                                                     
  6 Whittingham, Mariah          Dundee Ridge          11-06.50    3         
      11-06.50  11-06  FOUL                                                  
  7 Bridges, Morgan              Berkley Acce           9-10.00              
      9-10  4-03  7-09                                                       
  8 Maldonado, Anaya             Jewett Academy         9-00.00              
      8-10.50  9-00  8-04                                                    
  9 Williams, Angelee            Stambaugh Mi           8-06.75              
      8-03  8-06.75  FOUL                                                    
 10 Cotto, Koraima               Dundee Ridge           8-04.00              
      FOUL  6-11  8-04                                                       
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Luis, La'Neil                Jewett Academy        11-00.00    2         
      9-11  10-05  11-00                                                     
  2 Alfred, Karimah              Stambaugh Mi          10-07.00    1         
      7-00  10-07  6-07.50                                                   
  3 Young, Taryn                 Lakeland Hig          10-06.00              
      10-06  9-09.50  10-02                                                  
  4 Barnes, Jewelette            McLaughlin M          10-04.50              
      10-01.50  9-07  10-04.50                                               
  5 Wright, Tay                  Denison MS            10-01.00              
      9-01  FOUL  10-01                                                      
  6 Sainthil-Lopez, Ellena       Dundee Ridge           9-06.00              
      8-06  9-06  FOUL                                                       
  7 Lewis, Emony                 Berkley Acce           9-03.00              
      9-03  8-06  9-03                                                       
  8 Stevens, Brooke              Lakeland Hig          J9-00.00              
      8-05.50  8-02.50  9-00                                                 
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Smith, Brooke                Jewett Academy        12-09.00   10         
      12-09  10-04  FOUL                                                     
  2 Alvarez, Aryanna             Lakeland Hig          12-08.25    8         
      12-02  12-08.25  FOUL                                                  
  3 Dent, Dentaja                Denison MS            12-05.50    6         
      11-03  11-01  12-05.50                                                 
  4 Garbutt, Jada                McLaughlin M          12-05.00    5         
      FOUL  12-00  12-05                                                     
  5 Williams, Key                Denison MS            12-03.00    4         
      FOUL  12-00  12-03                                                     
  6 Whittingham, Mariah          Dundee Ridge          11-06.50    3         
      11-06.50  11-06  FOUL                                                  
  7 Luis, La'Neil                Jewett Academy        11-00.00    2         
      9-11  10-05  11-00                                                     
  8 Alfred, Karimah              Stambaugh Mi          10-07.00    1         
      7-00  10-07  6-07.50                                                   
  9 Young, Taryn                 Lakeland Hig          10-06.00              
      10-06  9-09.50  10-02                                                  
 10 Barnes, Jewelette            McLaughlin M          10-04.50              
      10-01.50  9-07  10-04.50                                               
 11 Wright, Tay                  Denison MS            10-01.00              
      9-01  FOUL  10-01                                                      
 12 Bridges, Morgan              Berkley Acce           9-10.00              
      9-10  4-03  7-09                                                       
 13 Sainthil-Lopez, Ellena       Dundee Ridge           9-06.00              
      8-06  9-06  FOUL                                                       
 14 Lewis, Emony                 Berkley Acce           9-03.00              
      9-03  8-06  9-03                                                       
 15 Maldonado, Anaya             Jewett Academy         9-00.00              
      8-10.50  9-00  8-04                                                    
 16 Stevens, Brooke              Lakeland Hig          J9-00.00              
      8-05.50  8-02.50  9-00                                                 
 17 Williams, Angelee            Stambaugh Mi           8-06.75              
      8-03  8-06.75  FOUL                                                    
 18 Cotto, Koraima               Dundee Ridge           8-04.00              
      FOUL  6-11  8-04                                                       
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Jewett Academy              52        2) Denison MS                 41
    3) Bartow Middle School        29        4) McLaughlin Middle & Fine   24
    4) Discovery Academy Middle S  24        4) Lakeland Highlands Middle  24
    7) Dundee Ridge Middle School  16        8) Stambaugh Middle School    12
    9) Daniel Jenkins Middle Scho   4       10) Kathleen Middle School      2