BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                   5/21/2016 - 10:41 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Depriest, Charvon            Stambaugh Mi          41-02.00   10         
      40-04  41-02  41-02                                                    
  2 Cox, Brandon                 Jewett Academy        34-11.00    6         
      31-00  33-03  34-11                                                    
  3 Harris, Dequan               Denison MS            34-00.00    5         
      FOUL  33-00  34-00                                                     
  4 Hawkins, Jos'Ua              Bartow Middl         J28-04.00    1         
      26-06  25-11  28-04                                                    
  5 Lachance-Martin, Tallon      Kathleen Middle       27-07.00              
      27-00  27-06  27-07                                                    
  6 Maycumber, Johnny            Stambaugh Mi          24-03.00              
      22-10  24-03  24-00                                                    
  7 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi          24-00.00              
      22-07  21-01  24-00                                                    
  8 Robinson, Christian          Berkley Acce          22-11.00              
      22-11  19-10  20-00                                                    
  9 Holby, Jackson               Jewett Academy        19-07.00              
      19-02  19-07  19-00                                                    
 10 Darby, Tommy                 Bartow Middl          19-06.00              
      19-06  17-05  18-07                                                    
 11 Wise, Robert                 McLaughlin M          19-01.00              
      19-01  18-10  17-04                                                    
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Roper, Gabriel               McLaughlin M          35-11.00    8         
      35-03  35-11  34-07                                                    
  2 Berto, Noah                  Denison MS            30-11.00    4         
      29-03  30-11  FOUL                                                     
  3 Mickel, Travon               McLaughlin M          28-10.00    3         
      28-06  26-08  28-10                                                    
  4 Gregory, Nathan              Lakeland Hig          28-04.00    2         
      28-04  27-03  24-11                                                    
  5 Chicas, Daniel               Bartow Middl          28-01.00              
      24-11  28-00  28-01                                                    
  6 Drier, David                 Jewett Academy        26-11.00              
      25-09  26-11  25-06                                                    
  7 Elliot, Trey                 Denison MS            22-00.00              
      FOUL  22-00  FOUL                                                      
  8 Bowen, Malachi               Dundee Ridge          19-03.00              
      19-03  17-01  18-04                                                    
  9 Strange, Samuel              Lakeland Hig          17-10.00              
      16-09  17-08  17-10                                                    
 10 Valliere, Steven             Dundee Ridge          17-06.00              
      17-06  15-06  15-07                                                    
 11 Guerrier, Miles              Lakeland Hig          16-01.00              
      14-01  13-06  16-01                                                    
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Depriest, Charvon            Stambaugh Mi          41-02.00   10         
      40-04  41-02  41-02                                                    
  2 Roper, Gabriel               McLaughlin M          35-11.00    8         
      35-03  35-11  34-07                                                    
  3 Cox, Brandon                 Jewett Academy        34-11.00    6         
      31-00  33-03  34-11                                                    
  4 Harris, Dequan               Denison MS            34-00.00    5         
      FOUL  33-00  34-00                                                     
  5 Berto, Noah                  Denison MS            30-11.00    4         
      29-03  30-11  FOUL                                                     
  6 Mickel, Travon               McLaughlin M          28-10.00    3         
      28-06  26-08  28-10                                                    
  7 Gregory, Nathan              Lakeland Hig          28-04.00    2         
      28-04  27-03  24-11                                                    
  8 Hawkins, Jos'Ua              Bartow Middl         J28-04.00    1         
      26-06  25-11  28-04                                                    
  9 Chicas, Daniel               Bartow Middl          28-01.00              
      24-11  28-00  28-01                                                    
 10 Lachance-Martin, Tallon      Kathleen Middle       27-07.00              
      27-00  27-06  27-07                                                    
 11 Drier, David                 Jewett Academy        26-11.00              
      25-09  26-11  25-06                                                    
 12 Maycumber, Johnny            Stambaugh Mi          24-03.00              
      22-10  24-03  24-00                                                    
 13 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi          24-00.00              
      22-07  21-01  24-00                                                    
 14 Robinson, Christian          Berkley Acce          22-11.00              
      22-11  19-10  20-00                                                    
 15 Elliot, Trey                 Denison MS            22-00.00              
      FOUL  22-00  FOUL                                                      
 16 Holby, Jackson               Jewett Academy        19-07.00              
      19-02  19-07  19-00                                                    
 17 Darby, Tommy                 Bartow Middl          19-06.00              
      19-06  17-05  18-07                                                    
 18 Bowen, Malachi               Dundee Ridge          19-03.00              
      19-03  17-01  18-04                                                    
 19 Wise, Robert                 McLaughlin M          19-01.00              
      19-01  18-10  17-04                                                    
 20 Strange, Samuel              Lakeland Hig          17-10.00              
      16-09  17-08  17-10                                                    
 21 Valliere, Steven             Dundee Ridge          17-06.00              
      17-06  15-06  15-07                                                    
 22 Guerrier, Miles              Lakeland Hig          16-01.00              
      14-01  13-06  16-01                                                    
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Highlands Middle   83        2) Denison MS                 66
    3) McLaughlin Middle & Fine A  63        4) Stambaugh Middle School    29
    5) Daniel Jenkins Middle Scho  28        6) Bartow Middle School       25
    7) Discovery Academy Middle S  19        8) Jewett Academy             14
    9) Dundee Ridge Middle School   7        9) Kathleen Middle School      7
   11) Berkley Accelerated Middle   5