BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                   5/21/2016 - 10:33 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ruiz, Alicia                 Bartow Middl           5:44.38   10         
  2 Blind, Bella                 Jewett Academy         6:34.52    8         
  3 Sanchez, Juliet              Bartow Middl           6:38.43    6         
  4 Chavez, Esmeralda            Discovery Ac           6:42.24    5         
  5 Garcia, Samantha             Daniel Jenki           7:01.21    4         
  6 Rodrigues, Brianna           Lakeland Hig           7:04.59    3         
  7 Silva, Maria                 Dundee Ridge           7:05.67    2         
  8 Heflin, Kimi                 Discovery Ac           7:10.97    1         
  9 Stevens, Brooke              Lakeland Hig           7:11.99              
 10 Rodriguez, Wileishka         Daniel Jenki           7:12.44              
 11 Slagel, Sydney               Berkley Acce           7:17.83              
 12 Shilts, Selin                Jewett Academy         7:27.09              
 13 Phenis, Cutter               Discovery Ac           7:41.26              
 14 Tateishi, Erica              Lakeland Hig           8:05.49              
 15 Powell, Zahria               Jewett Academy         8:14.31              
 16 Wilcox, Samantha             McLaughlin M           8:23.50              
 17 Fulmer, Terra                McLaughlin M           8:31.19              
 18 Escobedo, Trinity            Stambaugh Mi           8:47.50              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Jewett Academy              79        2) Denison MS                 59
    3) McLaughlin Middle & Fine A  43        4) Bartow Middle School       39
    5) Discovery Academy Middle S  36        6) Lakeland Highlands Middle  33
    7) Stambaugh Middle School     26        8) Dundee Ridge Middle Schoo  21
    9) Daniel Jenkins Middle Scho   4       10) Kathleen Middle School      3