BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/21/2016 - 8:47 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Williams, Roger              McLaughlin M             11.66   10         
  2 Rudolph, Jaden               Lakeland Hig             12.34    4         
  3 Jimenez, Dalton              Daniel Jenki             12.46              
  4 Jean Charles, Don            Discovery Ac             12.83              
  5 Simonsen, Logan              Discovery Ac             13.51              
  6 Joshway, Caleb               Berkley Acce             13.59              
  7 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi             14.55              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Elder, Montarious            Denison MS               11.99    6         
  2 Martin, Antonio              Kathleen Middle          12.21    5         
  3 Elliot, Devon                Denison MS               12.43    1         
  4 Seay, Arron                  Bartow Middl             13.75              
  5 Depriest, Charvon            Stambaugh Mi             14.08              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Bowman, Demarkcus            Lakeland Hig             11.98    8         
  2 Stokes, Shyeim               Stambaugh Mi             12.42    2         
  3 Anderson, Quentavian         McLaughlin M             12.70              
  4 Giles, Kalib                 Bartow Middl             12.91              
  5 Merluzzi, Anthony            Daniel Jenki             13.37              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Coleman, Jymon               Dundee Ridge             12.36    3         
  2 Bowen, Malachi               Dundee Ridge             13.21              
  3 Brown, Courtney              Denison MS               13.58              
  4 Ford, Ryan                   McLaughlin M             13.69              
  5 King, Dylan                  Bartow Middl             13.71              
  6 Arnold, Edgar                Daniel Jenki             13.76              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Williams, Roger              McLaughlin M             11.66   1  10      
  2 Bowman, Demarkcus            Lakeland Hig             11.98   3   8      
  3 Elder, Montarious            Denison MS               11.99   2   6      
  4 Martin, Antonio              Kathleen Middle          12.21   2   5      
  5 Rudolph, Jaden               Lakeland Hig             12.34   1   4      
  6 Coleman, Jymon               Dundee Ridge             12.36   4   3      
  7 Stokes, Shyeim               Stambaugh Mi             12.42   3   2      
  8 Elliot, Devon                Denison MS               12.43   2   1      
  9 Jimenez, Dalton              Daniel Jenki             12.46   1          
 10 Anderson, Quentavian         McLaughlin M             12.70   3          
 11 Jean Charles, Don            Discovery Ac             12.83   1          
 12 Giles, Kalib                 Bartow Middl             12.91   3          
 13 Bowen, Malachi               Dundee Ridge             13.21   4          
 14 Merluzzi, Anthony            Daniel Jenki             13.37   3          
 15 Simonsen, Logan              Discovery Ac             13.51   1          
 16 Brown, Courtney              Denison MS               13.58   4          
 17 Joshway, Caleb               Berkley Acce             13.59   1          
 18 Ford, Ryan                   McLaughlin M             13.69   4          
 19 King, Dylan                  Bartow Middl             13.71   4          
 20 Seay, Arron                  Bartow Middl             13.75   2          
 21 Arnold, Edgar                Daniel Jenki             13.76   4          
 22 Depriest, Charvon            Stambaugh Mi             14.08   2          
 23 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi             14.55   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Highlands Middle   27        2) McLaughlin Middle & Fine   19
    3) Denison MS                   9        4) Daniel Jenkins Middle Sch   8
    5) Kathleen Middle School       5        6) Berkley Accelerated Middl   4
    7) Dundee Ridge Middle School   3        8) Stambaugh Middle School     2
    9) Discovery Academy Middle S   1