BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/21/2016 - 8:59 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Gilberry, Brandy             Dundee Ridge           1:08.41    6         
  2 Lauderdale, Amya             McLaughlin M           1:08.85    5         
  3 Destine, Marie               Denison MS             1:10.73    3         
  4 Colon, Hailey                Stambaugh Mi           1:11.55    1         
  5 Wright, Dezare               Kathleen Middle        1:11.59              
  6 Wortman, Megan               Stambaugh Mi           1:28.65              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Solomon, Briana              Denison MS             1:07.44   10         
  2 Thomas, Tyra                 Jewett Academy         1:07.80    8         
  3 Barnes, Jewelette            McLaughlin M           1:10.44    4         
  4 Patnaik, Aaliya              Daniel Jenki           1:19.33              
  5 Young, Taryn                 Lakeland Hig           1:19.77              
  6 Guerrero, Hannia             Stambaugh Mi           1:23.46              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Nicholas-Patterson, Sylv     Discovery Ac           1:10.99    2         
  2 Bickers, Jada                Bartow Middl           1:11.56              
  3 Madrid, Camilla              Discovery Ac           1:13.66              
  4 Bonny, Jordan                Jewett Academy         1:29.98              
  5 Jones, Ashanti               Bartow Middl           1:42.96              
  6 Simpers, Samamntha           Dundee Ridge           1:56.20              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Solomon, Briana              Denison MS             1:07.44   2  10      
  2 Thomas, Tyra                 Jewett Academy         1:07.80   2   8      
  3 Gilberry, Brandy             Dundee Ridge           1:08.41   1   6      
  4 Lauderdale, Amya             McLaughlin M           1:08.85   1   5      
  5 Barnes, Jewelette            McLaughlin M           1:10.44   2   4      
  6 Destine, Marie               Denison MS             1:10.73   1   3      
  7 Nicholas-Patterson, Sylv     Discovery Ac           1:10.99   3   2      
  8 Colon, Hailey                Stambaugh Mi           1:11.55   1   1      
  9 Bickers, Jada                Bartow Middl           1:11.56   3          
 10 Wright, Dezare               Kathleen Middle        1:11.59   1          
 11 Madrid, Camilla              Discovery Ac           1:13.66   3          
 12 Patnaik, Aaliya              Daniel Jenki           1:19.33   2          
 13 Young, Taryn                 Lakeland Hig           1:19.77   2          
 14 Guerrero, Hannia             Stambaugh Mi           1:23.46   2          
 15 Wortman, Megan               Stambaugh Mi           1:28.65   1          
 16 Bonny, Jordan                Jewett Academy         1:29.98   3          
 17 Jones, Ashanti               Bartow Middl           1:42.96   3          
 18 Simpers, Samamntha           Dundee Ridge           1:56.20   3          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Jewett Academy              30        2) Denison MS                 17
    3) Bartow Middle School        16        4) McLaughlin Middle & Fine   14
    5) Stambaugh Middle School     11        6) Discovery Academy Middle    8
    6) Dundee Ridge Middle School   8        8) Lakeland Highlands Middle   7
    9) Daniel Jenkins Middle Scho   4       10) Kathleen Middle School      2