BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/21/2016 - 9:46 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Madina, Lilliana             McLaughlin M           2:53.33    5         
  2 Tarver, Brianna              Jewett Academy         3:13.96              
  3 Shilts, Selin                Jewett Academy         3:21.72              
  4 Hill, Faith                  Stambaugh Mi           3:26.52              
  5 Escobedo, Trinity            Stambaugh Mi           3:34.43              
  6 Conley, Wyllamina            Daniel Jenki           3:57.34              
  7 Fulmer, Valerie              McLaughlin M           4:08.58              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ruiz, Alicia                 Bartow Middl           2:36.37   10         
  2 Wright, Taryn                Denison MS             2:48.09    8         
  3 Jefferson, Amari             Discovery Ac           2:48.25    6         
  4 Solis, Jennet                Discovery Ac           2:56.28    4         
  5 Sanchez, Juliet              Bartow Middl           2:58.89    3         
  6 Huber, Danielle              Discovery Ac           3:00.05    2         
  7 Rodrigues, Brianna           Lakeland Hig           3:11.57    1         
  8 Garcia, Samantha             Daniel Jenki           3:16.82              
  9 Slagel, Sydney               Berkley Acce           3:28.92              
 10 Tateishi, Erica              Lakeland Hig           3:33.68              
 11 Klumpp, Chloe                McLaughlin M           3:39.71              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ruiz, Alicia                 Bartow Middl           2:36.37   2  10      
  2 Wright, Taryn                Denison MS             2:48.09   2   8      
  3 Jefferson, Amari             Discovery Ac           2:48.25   2   6      
  4 Madina, Lilliana             McLaughlin M           2:53.33   1   5      
  5 Solis, Jennet                Discovery Ac           2:56.28   2   4      
  6 Sanchez, Juliet              Bartow Middl           2:58.89   2   3      
  7 Huber, Danielle              Discovery Ac           3:00.05   2   2      
  8 Rodrigues, Brianna           Lakeland Hig           3:11.57   2   1      
  9 Tarver, Brianna              Jewett Academy         3:13.96   1          
 10 Garcia, Samantha             Daniel Jenki           3:16.82   2          
 11 Shilts, Selin                Jewett Academy         3:21.72   1          
 12 Hill, Faith                  Stambaugh Mi           3:26.52   1          
 13 Slagel, Sydney               Berkley Acce           3:28.92   2          
 14 Tateishi, Erica              Lakeland Hig           3:33.68   2          
 15 Escobedo, Trinity            Stambaugh Mi           3:34.43   1          
 16 Klumpp, Chloe                McLaughlin M           3:39.71   2          
 17 Conley, Wyllamina            Daniel Jenki           3:57.34   1          
 18 Fulmer, Valerie              McLaughlin M           4:08.58   1          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Jewett Academy              52        2) Denison MS                 41
    3) Bartow Middle School        29        4) McLaughlin Middle & Fine   24
    4) Discovery Academy Middle S  24        4) Lakeland Highlands Middle  24
    7) Dundee Ridge Middle School  16        8) Stambaugh Middle School    12
    9) Daniel Jenkins Middle Scho   4       10) Kathleen Middle School      2