BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    5/21/2016 - 9:46 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Gregory, Nathan              Lakeland Hig           2:27.88    8         
  2 Taylor, Edinio               Denison MS             2:34.58    3         
  3 Williams, Isiah              Kathleen Middle        2:37.04    2         
  4 Sasnett, Jacob               Berkley Acce           2:49.26    1         
  5 Davis, De'Sean               Bartow Middl           2:53.01              
  6 Vitale, Mathew               McLaughlin M           2:53.06              
  7 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi           2:56.79              
  8 Chambers, Andrew             Lakeland Hig           2:57.31              
  9 Mclure, Xander               Jewett Academy         3:35.81              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Denton, Anderson             McLaughlin M           2:22.14   10         
  2 Grant, Oniel                 Discovery Ac           2:28.58    6         
  3 Bryant, Stevie               Lakeland Hig           2:29.90    5         
  4 Green, Dawson                Daniel Jenki           2:33.50    4         
  5 Thurston, Javarus            Stambaugh Mi           2:49.62              
  6 Gomez, Angel                 Daniel Jenki           2:53.49              
  7 Arroyo, Manuel               Discovery Ac           2:55.73              
  8 Sanford, Shane               Discovery Ac           2:56.21              
  9 Lopez, Evan                  Stambaugh Mi           2:58.98              
 10 Deleon, Juan                 Bartow Middl           3:02.03              
 11 Nguyen, Bejamin              Jewett Academy         3:05.29              
 12 Wise, Robert                 McLaughlin M           3:28.13              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Denton, Anderson             McLaughlin M           2:22.14   2  10      
  2 Gregory, Nathan              Lakeland Hig           2:27.88   1   8      
  3 Grant, Oniel                 Discovery Ac           2:28.58   2   6      
  4 Bryant, Stevie               Lakeland Hig           2:29.90   2   5      
  5 Green, Dawson                Daniel Jenki           2:33.50   2   4      
  6 Taylor, Edinio               Denison MS             2:34.58   1   3      
  7 Williams, Isiah              Kathleen Middle        2:37.04   1   2      
  8 Sasnett, Jacob               Berkley Acce           2:49.26   1   1      
  9 Thurston, Javarus            Stambaugh Mi           2:49.62   2          
 10 Davis, De'Sean               Bartow Middl           2:53.01   1          
 11 Vitale, Mathew               McLaughlin M           2:53.06   1          
 12 Gomez, Angel                 Daniel Jenki           2:53.49   2          
 13 Arroyo, Manuel               Discovery Ac           2:55.73   2          
 14 Sanford, Shane               Discovery Ac           2:56.21   2          
 15 Molina, Jeremiah             Stambaugh Mi           2:56.79   1          
 16 Chambers, Andrew             Lakeland Hig           2:57.31   1          
 17 Lopez, Evan                  Stambaugh Mi           2:58.98   2          
 18 Deleon, Juan                 Bartow Middl           3:02.03   2          
 19 Nguyen, Bejamin              Jewett Academy         3:05.29   2          
 20 Wise, Robert                 McLaughlin M           3:28.13   2          
 21 Mclure, Xander               Jewett Academy         3:35.81   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Highlands Middle   58        2) Denison MS                 35
    3) McLaughlin Middle & Fine A  33        4) Daniel Jenkins Middle Sch  18
    5) Discovery Academy Middle S  12        6) Bartow Middle School        8
    7) Stambaugh Middle School      7        7) Kathleen Middle School      7
    9) Jewett Academy               6       10) Berkley Accelerated Middl   5
   11) Dundee Ridge Middle School   3