BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                   5/21/2016 - 10:19 AM
              Polk County Middle School Track Meet - 5/21/2016               
                       Winter Haven High School Track                        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Denison MS  'A'                                     4:10.19   10         
     1) Whitty, Tyshan                  2) Pinot, Vincent                    
     3) Henderson, Dejuan               4) Antoine, JuJu                     
  2 McLaughlin Middle & Fine Arts  'A'                  4:24.86    8         
     1) Denton, Anderson                2) Bean, Isaiah                      
     3) O'Neal, Naderin                 4) Roper, Gabriel                    
  3 Bartow Middle School  'A'                           4:28.29    6         
     1) Vargas, Gilbert                 2) Rogers, Theodore                  
     3) Davis, De'Sean                  4) Wells, Michael                    
  4 Stambaugh Middle School  'A'                        4:36.16    5         
     1) Stokes, Jaelen                  2) Boston, Kendyll                   
     3) Webster, Dorian                 4) Brown, Xavier                     
  5 Discovery Academy Middle Schoo  'A'                 4:42.72    4         
     1) Hernandez-Canas, Nathan         2) Brynjulfson, Bo                   
     3) Carter, Omega                   4) Haynes, Ethan                     
  6 Lakeland Highlands Middle Scho  'A'                 4:55.05    3         
     1) Roeller, Dylan                  2) Peterson, Antwan                  
     3) Williams, Tyson                 4) Denson, Terrance                  
  7 Daniel Jenkins Middle School  'A'                   5:03.31    2         
     1) Green, Dawson                   2) Gomez, Angel                      
     3) McClain, Isaac                  4) Ramsurup, Jason                   
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Highlands Middle   76        2) Denison MS                 53
    3) McLaughlin Middle & Fine A  52        4) Daniel Jenkins Middle Sch  20
    5) Discovery Academy Middle S  16        6) Bartow Middle School       14
    7) Stambaugh Middle School     13        8) Kathleen Middle School      7
    8) Dundee Ridge Middle School   7       10) Jewett Academy              6
   11) Berkley Accelerated Middle   5