BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Poole, Tazarryia           9 Palatka HS               25.19   NWI  10       
  2 Gentz, Ashley             12 Nature Coast Tech        25.22   NWI   8       
  3 Seymour, Ka Tia           11 Palatka HS               25.66   NWI   6       
  4 Hines, Jade               10 Bradford HS              25.77   NWI   5       
  5 Ellis, Kenneicke          10 Jones HS                 25.96   NWI   4       
  6 Pierce, Kaitlyn           11 Nature Coast Tech        25.99   NWI   3       
  7 Carpenter-Jones, Alicia   11 Eastside HS              26.04   NWI   2       
Preliminaries                                                                   
  8 Allen, Simone             11 Tarpon Springs HS                              
  9 villanueva, christina      9 Bishop Moore HS                                
 10 Character, Alyssa         10 The Villages HS                                
 11 Burress, Rachel           10 The Villages HS                                
 12 Jaco, Hope                10 Brooksville                                    
 13 Pelski, Peyton             9 Trinity Catholic HS                            
 14 Carbone, Amara            10 South Sumter HS                                
 -- King, Danielle            10 Jones HS                                       
 -- Randazzo, Courtney        12 Mount Dora HS                                  
================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71   
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43   
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34   
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28   
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24   
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20   
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19   
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14   
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14   
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12   
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8   
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5   
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1   
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1