BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tovkach, Anna             10 Eastside HS              57.99   10            
  2 Gentz, Ashley             12 Nature Coast Tech        58.95    8            
  3 Snape, Destiny            11 Eustis HS                59.76    6            
  4 Johnson, Eboni            12 Nature Coast Tech      1:00.15    5            
  5 Pierce, Kaitlyn           11 Nature Coast Tech      1:01.10    4            
  6 King, Danielle            10 Jones HS               1:01.20    3            
  7 Best, Jianna              10 Lake Highlan           1:05.77    2            
Preliminaries                                                                   
  7 Piedra, Lydia             10 Santa Fe HS                                    
  9 Job, Gerri                11 Bishop Moore HS                                
 10 Howard, Mikaya            10 Eastside HS                                    
 11 Colson, Milheria           9 Palatka HS                                     
 12 Caplan, Audrey            12 Trinity Catholic HS                            
 13 Brinson, Velma            10 Nature Coast Tech                              
 14 Burrell, Bree              9 North Marion HS                                
 15 Coronado, Marixa          10 South Sumter HS                                
 -- Rose, Leah                10 North Marion HS                                
================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71   
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43   
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34   
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28   
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24   
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20   
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19   
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14   
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14   
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12   
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8   
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5   
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1   
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1