BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Schultz, Brandon          11 Ridgewood HS             39.29   10            
  2 Campbell, Austin          11 Trinity Prep             39.46    8            
  3 Lewis, Rayshad            12 Bishop Moore HS          40.08    6            
  4 Fields, Isaac             10 South Sumter HS          41.06    5            
  5 Vanterpool, Devante       10 Umatilla HS              41.64    4            
  6 Miller, Joseph            12 Nature Coast Tech        42.15    3            
  7 Williams, Colby           11 Palatka HS               42.69    2            
  8 Preston, Marc             12 Nature Coast Tech        42.89    1            
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Dada, Oluwaferanmi        10 The Villages HS                                
 10 Struppler, Wyatt          12 Crystal River HS                               
 11 Presley, Braxston         10 Santa Fe HS                                    
 12 Neal, Calvin              10 Trinity Catholic HS                            
 13 Mohney, Brett             12 Umatilla HS                                    
 -- Tomlin, Jason             10 Trinity Catholic HS                            
================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105.60     2) Trinity Prep               70.60
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46   
    5) Nature Coast Tech           37        6) Ridgewood HS               36   
    7) Umatilla HS                 34.60     8) South Sumter HS            26   
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23        9) Weeki Wachee HS            23   
   11) Jones HS                    21       11) Lake Highland Prep HS      21   
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19   
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17   
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15   
   19) Newberry HS                 10.60    20) Eastside HS                10   
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) North Marion HS             7   
   23) Tavares HS                   5       23) Williston HS                5   
   25) The Villages HS              4       26) Brooksville Central HS      1   
   27) Anclote HS                   0.60