BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Palatka HS                                          3:26.38   2  10         
     1) Passmore, Robert 11             2) Simmons, Steven 11                   
     3) Aaron, Kendrick 12              4) Givens, Demareyae 11                 
  2 Santa Fe HS                                         3:30.89   2   8         
     1) Terry, Tequon 12                2) Presley, Braxston 10                 
     3) Cromwell, Julien 10             4) Cottrell, Julian 10                  
  3 Jones HS                                            3:31.74   2   6         
     1) Bassy, Stevenson 12             2) Caldwell, Micheal 12                 
     3) Perry, Austin 11                4) Gay, O'Dravious 10                   
  4 Ridgewood HS                                        3:33.37   2   5         
     1) Torres, John 10                 2) Grant, Jayvion 12                    
     3) Hemmerling, Matt 12             4) Schultz, Brandon 11                  
  5 Weeki Wachee HS                                     3:34.10   2   4         
     1) Bostick, Montae 11              2) Hauer, Donte 9                       
     3) O'Gorman, Shawn 12              4) Oliver, Dominic 12                   
  6 Nature Coast Tech                                   3:35.44   1   3         
     1) Reiter, Saban 9                 2) Smith, DeShawn 12                    
     3) Grantz, Jacob 12                4) Washington, Dontay 10                
  7 Umatilla HS                                         3:35.93   1   2         
     1) Mendez, Luis 12                 2) Vanterpool, Devante 10               
     3) Grinstead, Trenton 10           4) Robinson, Caleb 12                   
  8 Trinity Prep                                        3:39.57   2   1         
     1) Campbell, Austin 11             2) Millson, Jesse 12                    
     3) Mandato, Trenton 11             4) Cloe, Tristan 10                     
  9 Zephyrhills HS                                      3:41.17   1             
     1) Carter, Myles 10                2) Grant, Hakeem 12                     
     3) Robinson, Dewayne 11            4) Miller, Daniel 11                    
 10 Lake Highland Prep HS                               3:44.87   2             
     1) Sheikh, Jj 11                   2) Zhou, Francisco 9                    
     3) Dunlap, Andrew 12               4) Deese, Nick 10                       
 11 Keystone Heights HS                                 3:47.47   1             
     1) Stitt, Mason 10                 2) Cumbus, Tyler 9                      
     3) Anderson, Raymond 9             4) Guy, Alex 9                          
 12 Eastside HS                                         3:48.39   1             
     1) Davis, Dariaunte 11             2) Key, Calvontey 10                    
     3) Baxter, Stacey 12               4) McDonald Jr, Rossi 10                
 13 Port Orange Atlantic HS                             3:48.40   2             
     1) Adkins, Jared 11                2) Axon, Jason 10                       
     3) Williams, Guyvin 9              4) Sanders-Drake, Treyvaughn 11         
 14 The Villages HS                                     3:52.89   1             
     1) Wyatt, Adam 10                  2) Dunning, Dakota 10                   
     3) Dada, Oluwaferanmi 10           4) McGann, Conor 12                     
 15 Trinity Catholic HS                                 4:00.44   1             
     1) Jacobi, Mason 12                2) Neal, Calvin 10                      
     3) Rodriguez, Giovanni 9           4) Patzner, Marshall 11                 
 -- South Sumter HS                                         DNF   1             
     1) Hart, Andra 9                   2) Cilenti, Joseph 11                   
     3) Colbert, Brandell 11            4) Fields, Isaac 10                     
================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105.60     2) Trinity Prep               70.60
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46   
    5) Nature Coast Tech           37        6) Ridgewood HS               36   
    7) Umatilla HS                 34.60     8) South Sumter HS            26   
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23        9) Weeki Wachee HS            23   
   11) Jones HS                    21       11) Lake Highland Prep HS      21   
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19   
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17   
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15   
   19) Newberry HS                 10.60    20) Eastside HS                10   
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) North Marion HS             7   
   23) Tavares HS                   5       23) Williston HS                5   
   25) The Villages HS              4       26) Brooksville Central HS      1   
   27) Anclote HS                   0.60