BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Eastside HS                                         9:46.10   2  10         
     1) Howard, Mikaya 10               2) Padron, Sofia 11                     
     3) Williams, Charita 11            4) Tyndall, Jordynn 10                  
  2 Tavares HS                                         10:01.21   2   8         
     1) Burris, Emily 9                 2) Montalvo, Cassandra 10               
     3) Schwab, Savannah 9              4) Shreffler, Chablis 9                 
  3 Bishop Moore HS                                    10:08.46   2   6         
     1) Sheppard, Elyse 12              2) Moses, Ashley 12                     
     3) Huey, Emma 9                    4) Bucken, Hadley 12                    
  4 Lake Highland Prep HS                              10:17.81   2   5         
     1) Baker, Hannah 12                2) Small, Juliet 9                      
     3) Skidelsky, Kalie 11             4) Cisneros, Alexandra 9                
  5 Trinity Prep                                       10:21.42   2   4         
     1) Lundy, Bella 9                  2) Demetriades, Olivia 9                
     3) Turbyfill, Taitem 7             4) Pisello, Alaina 7                    
  6 The Villages HS                                    10:22.20   2   3         
     1) Clark, Rebecca 9                2) Hall, Nicole 10                      
     3) Yarish, Braylyn 11              4) Possehl, Payton 10                   
  7 Nature Coast Tech                                  10:36.51   2   2         
     1) Marville, Leah 9                2) Johnson, Eboni 12                    
     3) Escamilla, Emily 10             4) Dipalma, Aliyah 9                    
  8 Crystal River HS                                   11:10.51   2   1         
     1) Gunter, Mia 11                  2) Felton, Jillian 10                   
     3) Spiddle, Brailey 9              4) Thompson, Kaitlyn 11                 
  9 Weeki Wachee HS                                    11:23.89   1             
     1) Stiffler, Danielle 12           2) Murchio, Makayla 9                   
     3) Murchio, Zoe 12                 4) Herzek, Erika 11                     
 10 Hernando HS                                        11:25.98   1             
     1) Jansens, Maddison 9             2) Morris, Ashley 12                    
     3) Benson, Heavan 12               4) Pantley, Brooke 9                    
 11 Trinity Catholic HS                                12:25.16   1             
     1) Caplan, Audrey 12               2) Stockwell, Savannah 9                
     3) Vassou, Nadia 9                 4) Harrynarine, Ashley 11               
 12 Fort White HS                                      12:45.80   1             
     1) Plasencia, Sheridan 10          2) Hodges, Cheyenne 9                   
     3) Quinones, Emily 7               4) Miller, Sophia 10                    
 -- Palatka HS                                               FS   1             
     1) Colson, Milheria 9              2) Bellamy, Deja 11                     
     3) Mcrae, Artanza 12               4) Dampier, Michelle 12                 
================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71   
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43   
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34   
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28   
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24   
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20   
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19   
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14   
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14   
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12   
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8   
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5   
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1   
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1