BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tyndall, Jordynn          10 Eastside HS            2:17.44   10            
  2 Torino, Leigha            11 North Marion HS        2:19.33    8            
  3 Schwab, Savannah           9 Tavares HS             2:25.83    6            
  4 Watson, Addie             10 Eastside HS            2:27.36    5            
  5 Pisello, Alaina            7 Trinity Prep           2:28.29    4            
  6 Hodges, Cheyenne           9 Fort White HS          2:30.37    3            
  7 Bucken, Hadley            12 Bishop Moore HS        2:31.82    2            
  8 Arnold, Alexandra         12 South Sumter HS        2:33.72    1            
  9 Sheppard, Elyse           12 Bishop Moore HS        2:35.28                 
 10 Thompson, Kaitlyn         11 Crystal River HS       2:38.27                 
 11 Marville, Leah             9 Nature Coast Tech      2:44.40                 
 12 Crespo, Aubrey            12 Gulf HS                2:44.50                 
 13 Grantham, Delaney         11 Keystone Heights HS    2:49.61                 
 14 Stiffler, Danielle        12 Weeki Wachee HS        2:52.08                 
 -- Yarish, Braylyn           11 The Villages HS            DNF                 
 -- Hall, Nicole              10 The Villages HS            DNF                 
================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71   
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43   
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34   
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28   
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24   
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20   
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19   
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14   
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14   
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12   
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8   
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5   
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1   
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1