BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bassy, Stevenson          12 Jones HS               1:58.08   10            
  2 Turner, Keontae           11 Mount Dora HS          1:59.93    8            
  3 Snyder, Peyton            11 Palatka HS             2:01.09    6            
  4 Chavis, Hunter            11 Mount Dora HS          2:02.13    5            
  5 Nevins, Laquavian         12 North Marion HS        2:03.38    4            
  6 Sandargas, Thomas         11 Bishop Moore HS        2:05.28    3            
  7 Eno, Jacob                10 Crystal River HS       2:05.71    2            
  8 Macchionne, Adam          11 Weeki Wachee HS        2:07.59    1            
  9 Hemmerling, Matt          12 Ridgewood HS           2:08.77                 
 10 Woods, Colton             11 The Villages HS        2:11.24                 
 11 Tyson, Jeffrey            10 Bradford HS            2:14.48                 
 12 Uribe, Wilden             10 South Sumter HS        2:15.08                 
 13 Palmer, Michael           10 Bradford HS            2:15.39                 
 14 Crouch, Rilyn             10 Santa Fe HS            2:15.81                 
 15 Stalcup, Ross              9 Hernando HS            2:17.65                 
 -- Merritt, Brig             12 North Marion HS            DNF                 
================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105.60     2) Trinity Prep               70.60
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46   
    5) Nature Coast Tech           37        6) Ridgewood HS               36   
    7) Umatilla HS                 34.60     8) South Sumter HS            26   
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23        9) Weeki Wachee HS            23   
   11) Jones HS                    21       11) Lake Highland Prep HS      21   
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19   
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17   
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15   
   19) Newberry HS                 10.60    20) Eastside HS                10   
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) North Marion HS             7   
   23) Tavares HS                   5       23) Williston HS                5   
   25) The Villages HS              4       26) Brooksville Central HS      1   
   27) Anclote HS                   0.60