BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                            4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                     2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                     
                                    www.fhsaa.org                                     
                                   Lake Minneola HS                                   
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Hines, Jade               10 Bradford HS           17-09.75   NWI     5.42m  10   
     16-09.50(NWI) FOUL      17-09.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI)     
  2 Gentz, Ashley             12 Nature Coast Tech     17-04.00   NWI     5.28m   8   
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 
  3 Fraser, Deriesha          10 Jones HS              16-04.50   NWI     4.99m   6   
     16-04.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 1-05(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL      6-04(NWI)                
  4 Christianson, Lindsay     10 Fivay High School     16-00.50   NWI     4.88m   5   
     16-00.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)       
  5 Brown, Nyla               10 Eustis HS             15-10.25   NWI     4.83m   4   
     15-10.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) FOUL           
  6 Sapp, Mercedes            12 Lake Highlan          15-09.75   NWI     4.81m   3   
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) FOUL          
  7 Shurina, Marianna         12 Bishop Moore HS       15-09.50   NWI     4.81m   2   
     15-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)       
  8 Steele, Dasaray           11 Bradford HS           15-08.75   NWI     4.79m   1   
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) FOUL      15-02.75(NWI)         
  9 Wynn, Emonei              10 Crescent City Ms/Hs   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m       
     4-01.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL               
 10 Williams, Kai             11 Eastside HS           15-05.75   NWI     4.71m       
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL                                                 
 10 Mathis, Tyrhonda          12 Zephyrhills HS        15-05.75   NWI     4.71m       
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL                                                 
 12 Character, Alyssa         10 The Villages HS       15-04.50   NWI     4.68m       
     FOUL      15-04.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)                                            
 13 Naumann, Lenora            9 Fivay High School     15-03.50   NWI     4.66m       
     13-11.75(NWI) FOUL      15-03.50(NWI)                                            
 14 Florvilus, Briana         11 Dunnellon HS          15-00.00   NWI     4.57m       
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) FOUL                                                        
 15 Plasencia, Sheridan       10 Fort White HS         14-06.50   NWI     4.43m       
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)                                        
 16 Kadur, Haley               9 South Sumter HS       14-06.00   NWI     4.41m       
     13-00.75(NWI) 1.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI)                                               
======================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored               
======================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71         
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43         
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34         
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28         
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24         
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20         
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19         
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50      
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14         
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14         
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12         
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8         
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5         
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50      
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1         
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1