BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                              4/27/2016 - 10:10 AM
                      2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                      
                                     www.fhsaa.org                                      
                                    Lake Minneola HS                                    
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Flight  1                                                                               
  1 Lewis, Rayshad            12 Bishop Moore HS       20-07.75   NWI     6.29m   3     
     20-02.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) FOUL      20-07.75(NWI)    
  2 Thornton, Monroe          12 Newberry HS           20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   2     
     19-11.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-06(NWI)         
  3 Bell, Zy-Quavious         11 South Sumter HS       20-00.50   NWI     6.10m         
     20-00.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)    
  4 Long, David               10 Port Orange           19-07.75   NWI     5.98m         
     19-07.75(NWI) PASS      PASS                                                       
  5 Strong, Catrell            9 Zephyrhills HS        19-04.75   NWI     5.91m         
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)                                             
  6 Coles, Trillion           10 Bishop Moore HS       19-01.25   NWI     5.82m         
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.25(NWI)                                                  
  7 Thomas, Elijah            10 Zephyrhills HS        18-11.50   NWI     5.77m         
     18-11.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)                                             
Flight  2                                                                               
  1 Terry, Tequon             12 Santa Fe HS           22-07.50   NWI     6.89m  10     
     22-07.50(NWI) 22-06.25(NWI) PASS      22-00(NWI) PASS      PASS                    
  2 Brown, Frederick          12 Santa Fe HS           22-06.00   NWI     6.85m   8     
     22-06(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) PASS      21-04.25(NWI) PASS      PASS                    
  3 Perry, Austin             11 Jones HS              22-03.25   NWI     6.78m   6     
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL                    
  4 Smith, DeShawn            12 Nature Coast Tech     21-11.25   NWI     6.68m   5     
     21-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI)   
  5 Ahl, Gordon               12 Trinity Prep          20-10.00   NWI     6.35m   4     
     20-10(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)   
  6 Abdur-Rasheed, Rasul      12 Brooksville           20-03.75   NWI     6.19m   1     
     20-03.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
  7 Jacobi, Mason             12 Trinity Catholic HS   19-10.50   NWI     6.05m         
     19-10.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)                                          
  8 Jara, Alberto             12 Crescent City Ms/Hs   19-05.75   NWI     5.93m         
     FOUL      19-05.75(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)                                              
======================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Terry, Tequon             12 Santa Fe HS           22-07.50   NWI     6.89m  10     
     22-07.50(NWI) 22-06.25(NWI) PASS      22-00(NWI) PASS      PASS                    
  2 Brown, Frederick          12 Santa Fe HS           22-06.00   NWI     6.85m   8     
     22-06(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) PASS      21-04.25(NWI) PASS      PASS                    
  3 Perry, Austin             11 Jones HS              22-03.25   NWI     6.78m   6     
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL                    
  4 Smith, DeShawn            12 Nature Coast Tech     21-11.25   NWI     6.68m   5     
     21-04.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI)   
  5 Ahl, Gordon               12 Trinity Prep          20-10.00   NWI     6.35m   4     
     20-10(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)   
  6 Lewis, Rayshad            12 Bishop Moore HS       20-07.75   NWI     6.29m   3     
     20-02.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) FOUL      20-07.75(NWI)    
  7 Thornton, Monroe          12 Newberry HS           20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   2     
     19-11.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-06(NWI)         
  8 Abdur-Rasheed, Rasul      12 Brooksville           20-03.75   NWI     6.19m   1     
     20-03.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
  9 Bell, Zy-Quavious         11 South Sumter HS       20-00.50   NWI     6.10m         
     20-00.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)    
 10 Jacobi, Mason             12 Trinity Catholic HS   19-10.50   NWI     6.05m         
     19-10.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)                                          
 11 Long, David               10 Port Orange           19-07.75   NWI     5.98m         
     19-07.75(NWI) PASS      PASS                                                       
 12 Jara, Alberto             12 Crescent City Ms/Hs   19-05.75   NWI     5.93m         
     FOUL      19-05.75(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)                                              
 13 Strong, Catrell            9 Zephyrhills HS        19-04.75   NWI     5.91m         
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)                                             
 14 Coles, Trillion           10 Bishop Moore HS       19-01.25   NWI     5.82m         
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.25(NWI)                                                  
 15 Thomas, Elijah            10 Zephyrhills HS        18-11.50   NWI     5.77m         
     18-11.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)                                             
========================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                  
========================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105.60     2) Trinity Prep               70.60        
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46           
    5) Ridgewood HS                36        5) Nature Coast Tech          36           
    7) Umatilla HS                 34.60     8) South Sumter HS            26           
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23        9) Weeki Wachee HS            23           
   11) Jones HS                    22       12) Lake Highland Prep HS      21           
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19           
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17           
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15           
   19) Newberry HS                 10.60    20) Eastside HS                10           
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) North Marion HS             7           
   23) Tavares HS                   5       23) Williston HS                5           
   25) The Villages HS              4       26) Brooksville Central HS      1           
   27) Anclote HS                   0.60