BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                            4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                     2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                     
                                    www.fhsaa.org                                     
                                   Lake Minneola HS                                   
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Shurina, Marianna         12 Bishop Moore HS       34-07.00   NWI    10.54m  10   
     34-03.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) FOUL             
  2 Green, Leah               11 Lake Highlan          34-06.75   NWI    10.53m   8   
     34-01(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI)       
  3 Pierce, Kaitlyn           11 Nature Coast Tech     34-06.50   NWI    10.52m   6   
     33-01(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-01(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)               
  4 Rentas, Annelise          12 Nature Coast Tech     34-06.00   NWI    10.51m   5   
     32-08.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL      34-00.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-08(NWI)           
  5 Baker, Naeisha            11 Eastside HS           33-09.75   NWI    10.30m   4   
     31-11(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL      33-09.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)        
  6 Gunter, Mia               11 Crystal River HS      33-04.00   NWI    10.16m   3   
     30-03(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) FOUL      32-00.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI)           
  7 Kimpel, Jasmine           11 Tavares HS            33-02.50   NWI    10.12m   2   
     32-05(NWI) FOUL      32-11(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) FOUL      33-02.50(NWI)            
  8 Thomas, Tyra              12 Dunnellon HS          32-11.50   NWI    10.04m   1   
     32-08(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI)    
  9 Gravitte, Samantha        12 Bishop Moore HS       32-05.00   NWI     9.88m       
     30-10.75(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI)          
 10 Pelski, Peyton             9 Trinity Catholic HS   31-03.50   NWI     9.53m       
     30-02(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)                                           
 11 Henderson, Ja'Mya         10 Bradford HS           31-03.00   NWI     9.52m       
     FOUL      31-03(NWI) FOUL                                                        
 12 Wynn, Emonei              10 Crescent City Ms/Hs   31-02.75   NWI     9.51m       
     30-00.25(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)                                        
 13 Burbine, Kylyn            12 Brooksville           31-01.25   NWI     9.48m       
     30-08(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)                                           
 14 Williams, Charita         11 Eastside HS           30-04.25   NWI     9.25m       
     30-04.25(NWI) FOUL      30-00.75(NWI)                                            
 15 Williams, Kai             11 Eastside HS           29-04.50   NWI     8.95m       
     29-04.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI) FOUL                                                    
 16 Poole, Caroline            9 Trinity Catholic HS   29-02.25   NWI     8.89m       
     29-02.25(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) 28-06(NWI)                                           
======================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored               
======================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71         
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43         
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34         
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28         
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24         
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20         
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19         
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50      
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14         
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14         
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12         
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8         
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5         
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50      
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1         
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1