BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                            4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                     2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                     
                                    www.fhsaa.org                                     
                                   Lake Minneola HS                                   
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump 2A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dixon, Marques            11 South Sumter HS       42-10.50   NWI    13.06m  10   
     41-02(NWI) FOUL      40-03.25(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 42-10.50(NWI)     
  2 Haygood, Brian            11 Nature Coast Tech     42-04.25   NWI    12.90m   8   
     42-04.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI) FOUL      41-11.25(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI)     
  3 Castor, Devyn             10 Lake Highlan          41-11.50   NWI    12.78m   6   
     41-11.50(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI)       
  4 Dowdell, Christian        12 Hernando HS           41-05.00   NWI    12.62m   5   
     41-05(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-01.75(NWI) FOUL                  
  5 Jacobi, Mason             12 Trinity Catholic HS   41-03.00   NWI    12.57m   4   
     FOUL      40-01(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 4-01(NWI)            
  6 McWilliams, Jucorey       12 Eastside HS           41-01.50   NWI    12.53m   3   
     41-01.50(NWI) FOUL      39-06(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI) FOUL                 
  7 Coles, Trillion           10 Bishop Moore HS       40-10.75   NWI    12.46m   2   
     39-04(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 39-05(NWI)       
  8 Wilson, Glass             12 Ridgewood HS          40-05.25   NWI    12.32m   1   
     38-00.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) 37-11(NWI) FOUL             
  9 Oliver, Dominic           12 Weeki Wachee HS       40-02.25   NWI    12.24m       
     39-10.25(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 
 10 Demps, Louis               9 Eustis HS             39-08.50   NWI    12.10m       
     39-08.50(NWI) FOUL      39-04.75(NWI)                                            
 11 Alexander, Malik          11 Eustis HS             39-04.25   NWI    11.99m       
     39-04.25(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI)                                           
 12 Jones, Bryce              11 Bradford HS           38-10.50   NWI    11.84m       
     FOUL      FOUL      38-10.50(NWI)                                                
 13 Jackson, Demetric         11 Fort White HS         38-07.50   NWI    11.77m       
     38-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                     
 13 Thomas, Simuel            10 Port Orange           38-07.50   NWI    11.77m       
     37-06(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI)                                           
 15 Hines, Ja Quan            12 Palatka HS            37-10.50   NWI    11.54m       
     37-09(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)                                           
 16 Bell, Zy-Quavious         11 South Sumter HS       37-06.50   NWI    11.44m       
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06.50(NWI)                                                
======================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
======================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105.60     2) Trinity Prep               70.60      
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46         
    5) Nature Coast Tech           37        6) Ridgewood HS               36         
    7) Umatilla HS                 34.60     8) South Sumter HS            26         
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23        9) Weeki Wachee HS            23         
   11) Jones HS                    21       11) Lake Highland Prep HS      21         
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19         
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17         
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15         
   19) Newberry HS                 10.60    20) Eastside HS                10         
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) North Marion HS             7         
   23) Tavares HS                   5       23) Williston HS                5         
   25) The Villages HS              4       26) Brooksville Central HS      1         
   27) Anclote HS                   0.60