BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                   
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                 
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Spralding, A'Asharee      12 Santa Fe HS           36-11.00     11.25m  10   
      36-11  36-09.50  36-10  34-04.50  35-04  36-05.25                          
  2 Miller, Jouie              9 Nature Coast Tech     35-11.25     10.95m   8   
      34-11.50  35-11.25  31-07.25  32-07.50  32-03.25  31-11                    
  3 Williams, Shakera         12 Tavares HS            34-11.25     10.64m   6   
      33-05.25  34-11.25  FOUL  33-01.50  33-05  32-02.25                        
  4 Williams, Trinavia        12 Santa Fe HS           34-10.50     10.62m   5   
      33-01.50  FOUL  34-10.50  33-10.50  34-01.50  31-07                        
  5 James, Ta'Shonna          11 Nature Coast Tech     34-09.00     10.59m   4   
      31-00.25  33-07.75  33-01.75  34-09  32-01.75  34-08                       
  6 Taylor, Jaida             12 South Sumter HS       33-09.00     10.28m   3   
      29-08  31-08.50  33-09                                                     
  7 Jackson, Jasmine          12 Gulf HS               33-03.00     10.13m   2   
      FOUL  32-04.50  33-03  31-02.50  30-09  33-02                              
  8 Reynolds, N'Mandrea       12 Eastside HS           32-08.25      9.96m   1   
      29-03.75  32-08.25  31-11  29-10.50  31-05.50  30-05                       
  9 Jones, Chardell           10 Jones HS              31-02.00      9.49m       
      26-00.25  30-08.75  31-02                                                  
 10 Hughes, Riley             10 South Sumter HS       30-09.25      9.37m       
      30-02.50  30-07  30-09.25                                                  
 11 Quinones, Nadia           10 Crystal River HS      30-05.00      9.27m       
      30-05  30-03.75  29-05                                                     
 12 Pate, Claire              10 Jones HS              29-06.75      9.01m       
      26-04.50  28-07  29-06.75                                                  
 13 Melton, Jar'Tiyona         9 Palatka HS            29-03.25      8.92m       
      FOUL  29-03.25  28-10                                                      
 14 McDuffie, Deana            9 Tavares HS            28-08.50      8.75m       
      28-08.50  28-02.25  27-01.50                                               
 15 Broome, Kyrah             10 South Sumter HS       27-11.00      8.50m       
      FOUL  27-11  27-02.75                                                      
 16 King, Brianna              9 Crescent City Ms/Hs   26-01.50      7.96m       
      23-11.75  25-05.25  26-01.50                                               
=================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Nature Coast Tech           76        2) Eastside HS                71    
    3) Palatka HS                  53        4) Tavares HS                 43    
    5) The Villages HS             37        6) Bishop Moore HS            34    
    7) Trinity Prep                30        8) Jones HS                   28    
    9) Lake Highland Prep HS       27       10) Gulf HS                    24    
   11) Santa Fe HS                 22       12) North Marion HS            20    
   12) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Newberry HS                19    
   15) Bradford HS                 16       16) Weeki Wachee HS            14.50 
   17) Brooksville Central HS      14       17) Eustis HS                  14    
   17) Crystal River HS            14       17) Montverde Academy          14    
   21) Umatilla HS                 12       21) Fivay High School          12    
   21) Tarpon Springs HS           12       24) South Sumter HS             8    
   24) Hernando HS                  8       26) Zephyrhills HS              5    
   26) Citrus HS                    5       28) Hudson HS                   3.50 
   29) Fort White HS                3       30) Anclote HS                  1    
   30) Dunnellon HS                 1