BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:09 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ramos, Michael            12 Lake Nona HS             37.63   10            
  2 Coleman, Daquan           12 Lake Brantley HS         38.51    8            
  3 Thyme, Tyreek             11 Lyman HS                 38.87    6            
  4 Payne, Corinthians        11 Apopka HS                38.94    5            
  5 Cavallaro, Slade          12 Flagler Palm             39.48    4            
  6 Winfrey, Tyler            12 Winter Springs HS        39.72    3            
  7 Minus, Caleb              12 Oviedo HS                40.10    2            
  8 Jean Baptiste, Dovaldy    12 Apopka HS                42.25    1            
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Carter, Darion            10 Lake Minneola HS                               
 10 Carter, Edwin             10 Sandalwood HS                                  
 11 Rivera, Ray               11 Colonial HS                                    
 12 burns, tyriq              12 Fletcher HS                                    
 13 Gulley, Taylor            12 Buchholz HS                                    
 14 Scott, Calvin             12 Lake Nona HS                                   
 -- Nduse-Udom, Jason         11 East Ridge HS                                  
 -- Skage, Gregory            11 Winter Park HS                                 
================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58   
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49   
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29   
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25   
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21   
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14   
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11   
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11   
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9   
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8   
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7   
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4   
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2   
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50