BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 58  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dr. Phillips HS                                     7:54.46   2  10         
     1) Hogan, Emare 11                 2) Schwartz, Carl 11                    
     3) D'Haiti, Jean M. 12             4) Nkuitabong, Alexander 11             
  2 Timber Creek HS                                     7:55.04   2   8         
     1) Vazquez, Jared 11               2) Johnston, Alec 12                    
     3) Khinit, Malak 12                4) Cruz, Ricardo 12                     
  3 Flagler Palm Coast HS                               7:55.60   2   6         
     1) Cavallaro, Slade 12             2) Wynn, Kadeem 12                      
     3) Ore, Hayden 12                  4) Pacifico, Justin 12                  
  4 Freedom HS (Orlando)                                7:56.93   2   5         
     1) McKee, Alex 11                  2) Ortiz, Dillon 11                     
     3) Volmar, Johns 12                4) Doyle, Timothy 10                    
  5 Lake Nona HS                                        7:57.04   2   4         
     1) Vincenty, Juan 12               2) Peralta, Jean Carlos 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Xavier 10            4) Ramos, Michael 12                    
  6 Winter Springs HS                                   8:10.94   1   3         
     1) Skotnicki, Tanner 11            2) Murimwa, Simba 10                    
     3) Doyle, Matt 11                  4) Santiago, Joel 12                    
  7 Olympia HS                                          8:16.42   2   2         
     1) Bandarra, Fabio 12              2) Pena, Raymond 11                     
     3) Occenat, Oneal 9                4) Gordon, Isaac 12                     
  8 Oviedo HS                                           8:16.54   2   1         
     1) Staten, Sentwali 12             2) Fields, Ethan 10                     
     3) Mihm, Mason 12                  4) Kodzi, Papaa 12                      
  9 Lake Mary HS                                        8:16.92   1             
     1) Peralta, Joshua 11              2) Conigliaro, Thomas 11                
     3) Field, William 12               4) Griffin, Sean 12                     
 10 Wekiva HS                                           8:17.98   1             
     1) Woodbury, Kamron 12             2) Lewis, Artise 9                      
     3) Bergschneider, Matthew 9        4) Jackson, Elijah 9                    
 11 Oakleaf HS                                          8:21.63   1             
     1) Hall, David 12                  2) Clark, Elisha 12                     
     3) Stallworth, Tony 11             4) Pryce, Damien 9                      
 12 West Port HS                                        8:26.47   1             
     1) Berardi, Nick 12                2) Gilbert, Maurice 10                  
     3) Tweedy, Jonathan 11             4) Willis, Reggie 10                    
 13 West Orange HS                                      8:30.14   1             
     1) Franco, Jose 12                 2) Hannah, Billy 12                     
     3) Pokima, Osaki 12                4) Whitehead, Charles 12                
 14 Lake Brantley HS                                    8:34.13   2             
     1) Adebanjo, Omomayowa 12          2) Greenawalt, Ethan 12                 
     3) Rodriques, Jaylen 11            4) Francois, Joab 9                     
 15 Robert E. Lee HS                                    8:43.10   1             
     1) Hutton, John 11                 2) Deng, Buay 12                        
     3) Curry, Chris 12                 4) Williams, Dominic 12                 
 16 Fleming Island HS                                   8:44.34   1             
     1) Turner, Nicholas 12             2) Hashtak, John 12                     
     3) Soldo, Benjamin 12              4) Dill, Cameron 11                     
================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58   
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49   
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29   
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25   
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21   
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14   
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11   
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11   
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9   
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8   
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7   
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4   
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2   
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50