BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                      4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                  
                                 www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                
 
Event 63  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Johnson, Sinclaire        12 Lake Brantley HS       5:01.22   10            
  2 Delay, Kayley             11 Fletcher HS            5:03.53    8            
  3 Gibbons, Rafaella         10 Winter Park HS         5:06.23    6            
  4 Herndon, Hana             11 Winter Park HS         5:06.58    5            
  5 Stevens, Jordan            9 Lake Brantley HS       5:11.84    4            
  6 Worrell, Nicolette        11 Hagerty HS             5:13.45    3            
  7 Similus, Naomi            12 Oak Ridge HS           5:22.14    2            
  8 Sison, Janet Annika       12 Dr. Phillips HS        5:23.70    1            
  9 Brosonski, Lauren          9 Lake Minneola HS       5:28.20                 
 10 Cobb, Elizabeth           12 Winter Springs HS      5:30.36                 
 11 Whelan, Isabella          12 Buchholz HS            5:51.51                 
 -- Hill, Shaquanda           12 Evans HS                   DNF                 
 -- Hannah, Megan             10 West Orange HS             DNF                 
 -- Rowland, MaryBeth         12 Mandarin HS                DNF                 
 -- Grzeszczak, Anna          12 Mandarin HS                DNF                 
 -- Boothe, Precious          12 Evans HS                   DNF                 
================================================================================
                  Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored         
================================================================================
    1) Winter Park HS              59        2) Oak Ridge HS               55.66
    3) West Orange HS              51        4) Evans HS                   50   
    5) Dr. Phillips HS             38        6) Lake Brantley HS           37   
    7) Winter Springs HS           35        8) Apopka HS                  34   
    9) Ocoee HS                    26       10) Sanford Seminole HS        22   
   10) Lake Minneola HS            22       12) First Coast HS             21   
   12) Fletcher HS                 21       14) Lake Mary HS               19.16
   15) Lake Nona HS                18       16) Oakleaf HS                 16.16
   16) Olympia HS                  16.16    18) Timber Creek HS            14   
   18) Lyman HS                    14       20) Fleming Island HS          13   
   21) Buchholz HS                 11       22) Sandalwood HS              10   
   23) Orange City University HS    9       24) Boone HS                    8.16
   25) Flagler Palm Coast HS        7.50    26) Hagerty HS                  6.16
   27) DeLand HS                    6       28) Cypress Creek HS            4   
   28) Lake Howell HS               4       30) Oviedo HS                   3   
   30) Robert E. Lee HS             3       30) Spruce Creek HS             3   
   30) West Port HS                 3       34) Colonial HS                 1