BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                              4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                      2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                      
                                     www.fhsaa.org                                      
                                    Lake Minneola HS                                    
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points  
======================================================================================  
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Foster, Emanuel           12 Sanford Seminole HS   22-07.50   NWI     6.89m  10     
     FOUL      22-07.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                        
  2 Ingle, Tanner             10 Dr. Phillips HS       22-03.50   NWI     6.79m   8     
     FOUL      22-03.50(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI) 21-03(NWI) PASS      PASS                    
  3 James, Jeff               12 Olympia HS            21-10.25   NWI     6.66m   6     
     21-04(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI)   
  4 Pouncey, Jordan           11 Winter Park HS        21-09.75   NWI     6.64m   5     
     21-09.75(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  5 Mitchell, Chase           12 Oakleaf HS            21-06.00   NWI     6.55m   4     
     20-05(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-00(NWI)                                        
  6 Norris, Anthony           11 Oakleaf HS            21-03.00   NWI     6.47m   3     
     FOUL      20-03.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)       
  7 Goodson, Bakhari          12 Wekiva HS             21-02.50   NWI     6.46m   1.50  
     20-07(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)   
  7 Clark, Frank              11 Flagler Palm          21-02.50   NWI     6.46m   1.50  
     20-10.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI)
  9 Marshall, Terrence        12 Flagler Palm          21-01.50   NWI     6.43m         
     19-04.25(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
 10 Dames, Quincey            10 West Orange HS        20-09.75   NWI     6.34m         
     20-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                       
 11 Charlton, Jarad           11 Freedom HS (          20-09.00   NWI     6.32m         
     20-06(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-05(NWI)                                                   
 12 Scott, Calvin             12 Lake Nona HS          20-08.50   NWI     6.31m         
     20-06.25(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)                                          
 13 Winfrey, Tyler            12 Winter Springs HS     20-08.00   NWI     6.29m         
     19-10.50(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI)                                             
 14 Walker, Dartarius         11 West Port HS          20-06.00   NWI     6.24m         
     20-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)                                             
 15 Moore, Linton             12 Sanford Seminole HS   19-09.50   NWI     6.03m         
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)                                          
 16 Trinidad, Juan            10 Lake Mary HS          19-03.00   NWI     5.86m         
     17-05.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-00(NWI)                                                
========================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                  
========================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58           
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49           
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50        
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29           
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25           
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21           
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50        
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14           
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11           
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11           
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9           
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8           
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7           
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4           
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2           
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50