BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                            4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                     2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                     
                                    www.fhsaa.org                                     
                                   Lake Minneola HS                                   
 
Event 74  Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Foster, Emanuel           12 Sanford Seminole HS   47-00.25   NWI    14.33m  10   
     45-06.50(NWI) 46-11.75(NWI) 47-00.25(NWI) 45-08.50(NWI) PASS      PASS           
  2 Walker, Dartarius         11 West Port HS          46-04.50   NWI    14.13m   8   
     45-02.50(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 46-04.50(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 
  3 Scott, Calvin             12 Lake Nona HS          45-07.75   NWI    13.91m   6   
     44-09.25(NWI) 45-07.75(NWI) FOUL      44-08(NWI) 43-11.75(NWI) FOUL              
  4 Trinidad, Juan            10 Lake Mary HS          45-06.00   NWI    13.86m   5   
     41-07.50(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 45-06(NWI) 45-01.25(NWI)       
  5 Norris, Anthony           11 Oakleaf HS            44-06.75   NWI    13.58m   4   
     44-06.75(NWI) 44-06.75(NWI) FOUL      43-00.50(NWI) 43-07.75(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)  
  6 Perry, Darius             11 Oakleaf HS            43-11.50   NWI    13.39m   3   
     42-11.50(NWI) FOUL      43-11.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI) FOUL      40-02.25(NWI)         
  7 Briley, Melvin            10 Oakleaf HS            43-10.00   NWI    13.36m   2   
     41-07.50(NWI) FOUL      43-09.25(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 43-10(NWI) FOUL              
  8 Gracia, Brian              9 Olympia HS            43-07.00   NWI    13.28m   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-03.50(NWI)                 
  9 Marshall, Gabriel         12 Lake Nona HS          43-00.00   NWI    13.10m       
     42-06(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI)          
 10 Chatman, Jordan           12 Timber Creek HS       42-08.75   NWI    13.02m       
     41-07.25(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)                                        
 10 Tate, Nyron               11 Colonial HS           42-08.75   NWI    13.02m       
     42-00(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI)                                           
 12 Copeland, Khalif          11 Oakleaf HS            42-07.50   NWI    12.99m       
     FOUL      42-06.75(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI)                                            
 13 Goodson, Bakhari          12 Wekiva HS             42-03.50   NWI    12.89m       
     39-00(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI)                                           
 14 Jackson, Ti'Querious       9 Sanford Seminole HS   41-07.25   NWI    12.68m       
     35-01.75(NWI) FOUL      41-07.25(NWI)                                            
 15 Debose, Zachary           12 Sanford Seminole HS   41-03.25   NWI    12.57m       
     41-03.25(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI)                                           
 16 James, Jeff               12 Olympia HS            40-02.00   NWI    12.24m       
     40-02(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI) FOUL                                                    
======================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
======================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58         
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49         
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50      
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29         
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25         
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21         
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50      
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14         
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11         
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11         
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9         
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8         
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7         
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4         
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2         
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50