BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                   
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                 
 
Event 76  Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Edwards, Lawrence         12 Spruce Creek HS         149-08     45.61m  10   
      137-09  124-03  149-08  FOUL  142-04  141-00                               
  2 Peppin, Michael           11 Flagler Palm            142-06     43.43m   8   
      121-10  FOUL  FOUL  142-06  FOUL  128-07                                   
  3 Sparrow, Chanler          11 Hagerty HS              139-07     42.54m   6   
      127-06  139-07  FOUL  135-03  136-03  137-00                               
  4 Hale, Andre               12 Lake Nona HS            139-02     42.41m   5   
      139-02  131-06  134-08  135-08  138-08  FOUL                               
  5 Hammond, Scot             12 Flagler Palm            124-03     37.87m   4   
      123-07  115-02  124-03  120-02  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  6 Krush, Nikkolas           12 Timber Creek HS         120-09     36.80m   3   
      120-00  117-04  116-06  118-07  120-09  115-08                             
  7 Rodier, Macon             12 Olympia HS              119-10     36.52m   2   
      111-11  119-01  113-00  119-10  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 Akey, Derek                9 Buchholz HS             119-02     36.32m   1   
      97-06  111-08  119-02  115-08  116-08  FOUL                                
  9 Barnes, William           10 Apopka HS               119-02     36.32m       
      95-08  111-00  119-02  96-11  FOUL  108-09                                 
 10 Dillon, Dean              12 West Port HS            118-11     36.24m       
      FOUL  118-11  117-03                                                       
 11 Antonetti, Santos         12 Winter Park HS          118-10     36.22m       
      110-08  FOUL  118-10                                                       
 12 Dirienzo, Michael         12 Lyman HS                116-06     35.50m       
      105-10  116-06  113-06                                                     
 13 Sweeney, Brandhon         12 Winter Park HS          112-10     34.39m       
      112-10  FOUL  110-09                                                       
 13 Collier, Dante            12 Spruce Creek HS         112-10     34.39m       
      112-10  106-00  FOUL                                                       
 15 Small, Jonas              12 Apopka HS               110-00     33.52m       
      FOUL  FOUL  110-00                                                         
=================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58    
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49    
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50 
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29    
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25    
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21    
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50 
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14    
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11    
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11    
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9    
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8    
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7    
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4    
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2    
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50