BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                   
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                 
 
Event 79  Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Coronado, Merari          11 Lyman HS              42-03.25     12.88m  10   
      39-03.50  42-03.25  40-01  37-02.50  41-11  40-10.50                       
  2 Kiser, Daija              11 West Orange HS        38-04.50     11.69m   8   
      37-10.25  37-01.75  38-04.50  36-09.25  34-06  34-10                       
  3 Foster, Abbey             12 Apopka HS             37-10.00     11.53m   6   
      34-05  34-07  36-08.75  35-09.25  32-05.50  37-10                          
  4 Crawford, Jae             10 Boone HS              37-08.50     11.49m   5   
      37-08.50  35-10  37-01.75  36-11.50  FOUL  33-02                           
  5 Ficka, Danielle            9 West Orange HS        37-06.50     11.44m   4   
      35-09  37-01.50  34-07.50  36-03  34-06.75  37-06.50                       
  6 Green, Aaliyah             9 Robert E. Lee HS      36-11.00     11.25m   3   
      36-00  36-11  FOUL                                                         
  7 Davis, Desire             12 Evans HS              36-03.00     11.04m   2   
      36-03  36-00.25  35-10.25                                                  
  8 Walker, Ciara             12 Oakleaf HS            34-09.50     10.60m   1   
      34-01.75  34-08.50  34-09.50                                               
  9 Watson, Valesha           12 Fleming Island HS     33-07.00     10.23m       
      32-03.75  32-01.75  33-07                                                  
 10 Figueroa, Alelee          12 Cypress Creek HS      33-00.50     10.07m       
      FOUL  33-00.50  FOUL                                                       
 11 Adside, Timaya            12 Sanford Seminole HS   32-11.00     10.03m       
      29-11.50  29-11  32-11                                                     
 12 Pinnock, Morgan           11 Dr. Phillips HS       32-06.25      9.91m       
      32-05.75  FOUL  32-06.25                                                   
 13 Pringle, Viktoria         11 Boone HS              32-02.25      9.81m       
      FOUL  30-11.75  32-02.25                                                   
 14 Davis, Jada               11 Oviedo HS             31-08.50      9.66m       
      31-08.50  FOUL  30-07                                                      
 15 Boone, Ruth               11 Spruce Creek HS       30-05.50      9.28m       
      29-05.25  30-05.50  29-02.50                                               
=================================================================================
                  Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Winter Park HS              59        2) Oak Ridge HS               55.66 
    3) West Orange HS              51        4) Evans HS                   50    
    5) Dr. Phillips HS             38        6) Lake Brantley HS           37    
    7) Winter Springs HS           35        8) Apopka HS                  34    
    9) Ocoee HS                    26       10) Sanford Seminole HS        22    
   10) Lake Minneola HS            22       12) First Coast HS             21    
   12) Fletcher HS                 21       14) Lake Mary HS               19.16 
   15) Lake Nona HS                18       16) Oakleaf HS                 16.16 
   16) Olympia HS                  16.16    18) Timber Creek HS            14    
   18) Lyman HS                    14       20) Fleming Island HS          13    
   21) Buchholz HS                 11       22) Sandalwood HS              10    
   23) Orange City University HS    9       24) Boone HS                    8.16 
   25) Flagler Palm Coast HS        7.50    26) Hagerty HS                  6.16 
   27) DeLand HS                    6       28) Cypress Creek HS            4    
   28) Lake Howell HS               4       30) Oviedo HS                   3    
   30) Robert E. Lee HS             3       30) Spruce Creek HS             3    
   30) West Port HS                 3       34) Colonial HS                 1