BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/26/2016 - 10:10 PM
                  2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                   
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                Lake Minneola HS                                 
 
Event 80  Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Rodier, Macon             12 Olympia HS            52-02.50     15.91m  10   
      46-09.75  49-07.25  FOUL  52-02.50  49-08.25  50-02                        
  2 Christian, Randolph       12 Lake Brantley HS      51-11.00     15.82m   8   
      FOUL  50-01  FOUL  50-11.50  FOUL  51-11                                   
  3 Broyles, John             12 Fleming Island HS     50-01.50     15.27m   6   
      47-01.25  50-01.50  49-04.50  47-07  47-05  47-06                          
  4 Lewis, Reuben             12 Apopka HS             48-08.00     14.83m   5   
      44-01.50  45-05  48-03  47-11.75  48-08  47-06.75                          
  5 Hale, Andre               12 Lake Nona HS          48-04.00     14.73m   4   
      47-04.25  48-04  47-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-01.25                            
  6 Sparrow, Chanler          11 Hagerty HS            46-02.25     14.07m   3   
      44-01  43-10.75  46-02.25                                                  
  7 Horsey, Kenneth           10 Sanford Seminole HS   46-02.75     14.09m   2   
      41-06  46-02.75  43-11                                                     
  8 Osborne, Bradley          12 Spruce Creek HS       46-01.75     14.06m   1   
      45-09.75  45-10.25  46-01.75  45-03  42-08  44-09.50                       
  9 Small, Jonas              12 Apopka HS             45-05.50     13.85m       
      45-05.50  43-08.75  FOUL                                                   
 10 Ritten, Colby             12 Boone HS              44-06.25     13.56m       
      43-03.50  44-06.25  43-04.50                                               
 11 Hale, Logan               10 Lake Nona HS          44-05.75     13.55m       
      41-06  44-05  44-05.75                                                     
 12 Peppin, Michael           11 Flagler Palm          44-00.50     13.42m       
      44-00.50  FOUL  43-09                                                      
 13 Watson, Vashon            11 Fleming Island HS     43-02.25     13.16m       
      FOUL  40-03  43-02.25                                                      
 14 Fagan, Daquan             12 Olympia HS            42-04.25     12.90m       
      40-09.25  42-04.25  40-06                                                  
 15 Abbott, Dustin            12 Winter Park HS        42-01.00     12.82m       
      FOUL  FOUL  42-01                                                          
 -- Akey, Derek                9 Buchholz HS               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
                   Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Olympia HS                  76        2) Lyman HS                   58    
    3) Dr. Phillips HS             49        3) Sanford Seminole HS        49    
    5) Lake Nona HS                45.50     6) Flagler Palm Coast HS      44.50 
    7) Apopka HS                   38        8) Lake Mary HS               29    
    9) Oakleaf HS                  25        9) Lake Brantley HS           25    
   11) Timber Creek HS             23       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)       21    
   13) Oviedo HS                   18       14) Spruce Creek HS            17.50 
   15) Winter Springs HS           16.50    16) Fleming Island HS          14    
   17) Winter Park HS              13.50    18) Mandarin HS                11    
   18) Ocoee HS                    11       18) Evans HS                   11    
   21) Orange City University HS   10       22) Hagerty HS                  9    
   23) Robert E. Lee HS             8       23) West Port HS                8    
   25) Lake Minneola HS             7       25) East Ridge HS               7    
   27) Sandalwood HS                5       28) University HS               4    
   29) First Coast HS               2       29) Buchholz HS                 2    
   31) Wekiva HS                    1.50