BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                             5/4/2016 - 4:06 PM
                    2016 FHSAA Regionals 2AR2 & 4AR1 - 4/26/2016                     
                                    www.fhsaa.org                                    
                                  Lake Minneola HS                                   
                                Last Completed Event                                 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Schultz, Brandon          11 Ridgewood HS           14.63      15.06   NWI  10   
  2 Dada, Oluwaferanmi        10 The Villages HS        15.53      15.64   NWI   8   
  3 Vanterpool, Devante       10 Umatilla HS            15.51      15.72   NWI   6   
  4 Jones, Marcus             12 Weeki Wachee HS        15.83      15.76   NWI   5   
  5 Poole, Ishamel            10 Nature Coast Tech      16.32      15.95   NWI   4   
  6 Tomlin, Jason             10 Trinity Catholic HS    16.57      16.43   NWI   3   
  7 Mohney, Brett             12 Umatilla HS            16.59      16.45   NWI   2   
  8 Miller, Joseph            12 Nature Coast Tech      16.39      16.54   NWI   1   
Preliminaries                                                                        
  9 Williams, Colby           11 Palatka HS             17.08                        
 10 Thomas, Simuel            10 Port Orange            17.66                        
 11 Neal, Calvin              10 Trinity Catholic HS    18.15                        
 12 Womble, Elijah             9 Eustis HS              18.35                        
 13 Medary, Alex              11 Lake Highlan           18.87                        
 -- Baxter, Stacey            12 Eastside HS             DNF                         
=====================================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored               
=====================================================================================
    1) Palatka HS                 105        2) Trinity Prep               70        
    3) Santa Fe HS                 58        4) Citrus HS                  46        
    5) Ridgewood HS                36        6) Nature Coast Tech          35        
    7) Umatilla HS                 33.50     8) South Sumter HS            26        
    9) Bishop Moore HS             23       10) Weeki Wachee HS            22        
   10) Jones HS                    22       12) Lake Highland Prep HS      21        
   13) Mount Dora HS               20       14) Trinity Catholic HS        19        
   14) Zephyrhills HS              19       16) Hernando HS                17        
   17) Crystal River HS            16       18) Port Orange Atlantic HS    15        
   19) Eastside HS                 10       19) Newberry HS                10        
   21) Gulf HS                      9       22) The Villages HS             8        
   23) North Marion HS              7       24) Tavares HS                  5        
   24) Williston HS                 5       26) Anclote HS                  1.50     
   27) Brooksville Central HS       1