BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       3/25/2017 - 7:00 PM
                     Bill Stamper Invitational - 3/25/2017                      
                                Showalter Field                                 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1   796 Hooks, Justin          Liberty High School     16.04m   10            
  2   743 Pierce, Anthony        Auburndale HS           15.91m    8            
  3   774 Greenhill, Harriso     Lake Highlan            15.62m    6            
  4   821 Barreiro, Jean         Osceola HS (            14.81m    5            
  5   788 Hale, Logan            Lake Nona HS            14.50m    4            
  6   760 Abinusawa, Olatide     Germantown Academy      14.35m    3            
  7   771 Garland, Kurott        Heritage Hig            14.32m    2            
  8   988 Bunton, Carlos         Harmony HS              13.47m    1            
  9  1004 Bell, Roger            Osceola HS (            13.02m                 
 10   775 James, Christopher     Lake Highlan            12.78m                 
 11   546 Kwatkosky, Sam         Trinity Catholic HS     12.62m                 
 12   823 Jimenez, Nicolas       Osceola HS (            12.52m                 
 13   815 Osborne, Connor        Olympia HS              12.40m                 
 14  1013 George, Tyrell         West Orange HS          12.21m                 
 15   993 Sutherland, Simon      Lake Minneola HS        12.17m                 
 16   744 Chima, Chinonso        Blair Academy           12.14m                 
 17   983 Curtis, Colton         Freedom HS (            11.93m                 
 18   801 Baker, Caleb           Mount Dora C            11.80m                 
 19  1011 Harris, Jamel          University HS           11.68m                 
 20   828 Andrews, Nolan         South Lake HS           11.65m                 
 21   991 Mestre, Daniel         Lake Highlan            11.46m                 
 22   810 Douglas, Austin        Oak Ridge HS            11.27m                 
 23   996 Eliezer, Prince        Liberty High School     11.21m                 
 24   847 Crum, Quaylin          University HS           11.13m                 
 25  1010 Tibbetts, Bradley      Trinity Catholic HS     10.99m                 
 26  1006 Brush, Stone           St. Francis             10.77m                 
 27   803 Samayoa, Derek         Mount Dora C            10.62m                 
 28   755 Robinson, Johan        Faith Christ            10.47m                 
 29   997 Roberts, Ryan          Liberty High School     10.20m                 
 30   782 Adonis, Banicio        Lake Minneola HS        10.15m                 
 31  1005 Brown, Zach            St. Francis             10.06m                 
 32   985 Semat, Luc             Freedom HS (             9.93m                 
 33   170 Alhadad, Shahab        Germantown Academy       9.85m                 
 34   754 Ramos, John            Faith Christ             9.72m                 
 35  1009 Dickson, Brandon       Trinity Catholic HS      9.54m                 
 36   848 Griffis, Charles       University HS            9.34m                 
 37   980 Torres, Mark           Faith Christ             9.20m                 
 38   857 Nunez, Donovan         Winter Park HS           9.17m                 
 39   829 Gordon, Quenton        South Lake HS            8.62m                 
 40   792 Zhao, Boyoung          Langley                  7.88m                 
 41   814 Kelleher, Justin       Olympia HS               7.44m                 
 42  1014 Schueler, Garrett      West Orange HS           6.66m                 
 --   835 Walker, Ike            St. Francis                 ND                 
 --   852 Luke, Kordel           West Orange HS              ND                 
 --   742 Cobbett, Kyante        Auburndale HS               ND                 
 --   770 Cowins, Wallace        Heritage Hig                ND                 
 --   344 Krim, Jack             Lake Mary Prep              ND                 
 --  1002 Wyckoff, Antonio       Mount Dora C                ND                 
 --   778 Upper, Matt            Lake Mary Prep              ND                 
 --   784 Smith, Zak             Lake Minneola HS            ND                 
 --   992 Roach, Denali          Lake Mary Prep              ND                 
 --   984 Paul, Aristor          Freedom HS (                ND                 
 --   765 Davis, Timothy         Harmony HS                  ND                 
 --   830 Sodo, Ben              South Lake HS               ND                 
 --   766 Schroeder, Tucker      Harmony HS                  ND                 
 --   811 Gerlus, Malik          Oak Ridge HS                ND                 
================================================================================
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8 (4 Events Scored)        
================================================================================
    1) Osceola HS (Kissimmee)      25        2) Liberty High School        22.50
    3) Heritage High School        13.50     4) Mount Dora Christian Acad  13   
    4) Auburndale HS               13        6) Lake Highland Prep HS      11   
    7) Olympia HS                  10        8) Germantown Academy          9.50
    9) Lake Nona HS                 8        9) West Orange HS              8   
   11) Harmony HS                   7       12) Freedom HS (Orlando)        6   
   13) Montverde Academy            5.50    14) Langley                     3   
   15) Trinity Catholic HS          1