BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       4/8/2017 - 5:24 PM
               UIW Cardinal Invitational - 4/7/2017 to 4/8/2017                
                               UIW Track Stadium                               
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 0.4                                                       
  1 Jones, Byron                 Sul Ross St.             21.68                
  2 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             21.84                
  3 Leuthner, Andrew             Incarnate Word           21.91                
  4 Hayes, Lacarl                Unattached               22.26                
Section  2     Wind: 3.0                                                       
  1 Martin, Raphael              Trinity (Tex.)           22.11                
  2 Mitchell, Joshua             Unattached               22.34                
  3 Davis, James                 Sul Ross St.             22.41                
  4 Saunders, Adam               Trinity (Tex.)           22.50                
Section  3     Wind: 3.7                                                       
  1 Sorey, Jon                   Trinity (Tex.)           22.56                
  2 Scallion, Caleb              Concordia (Tex.)         22.63                
  3 Spruell, Leroy               Incarnate Word           23.02                
  4 Urias, Luis                  Sul Ross St.             23.19                
  5 Thornton, Dimitri            Sul Ross St.             23.20                
  6 Hernandez, Cris              St. Edward's             23.64                
Section  4     Wind: 2.0                                                       
  1 Vera, Anthony                Unat-Trinity (Tex.)      23.13                
  2 Grounds, Tanner              Sul Ross St.             23.49                
  3 Hilman, Jonathan             Texas Lutheran           23.87                
  4 Tissera, Teshan              Concordia (Tex.)         24.43                
  5 Thuesen, Vance               St. Edward's             24.61                
  6 Zozaya, Joshua               Incarnate Word           24.73                
Section  5     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 Ross, Stefan                 Sul Ross St.             24.47                
  2 Bauernschmitt, Kyle          Unattached               24.60                
  3 Foye', Abasi                 Trifecta                 24.75                
  4 Quintena, Isaac              Concordia (Tex.)         25.01                
  5 Townsend, Clayton            Our Lady of              25.27                
  6 Daughters, Hogan             St. Edward's             25.41                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jones, Byron                 Sul Ross St.             21.68   0.4  1       
  2 Snyder, Richard              Sul Ross St.             21.84   0.4  1       
  3 Leuthner, Andrew             Incarnate Word           21.91   0.4  1       
  4 Martin, Raphael              Trinity (Tex.)           22.11   3.0  2       
  5 Hayes, Lacarl                Unattached               22.26   0.4  1       
  6 Mitchell, Joshua             Unattached               22.34   3.0  2       
  7 Davis, James                 Sul Ross St.             22.41   3.0  2       
  8 Saunders, Adam               Trinity (Tex.)           22.50   3.0  2       
  9 Sorey, Jon                   Trinity (Tex.)           22.56   3.7  3       
 10 Scallion, Caleb              Concordia (Tex.)         22.63   3.7  3       
 11 Spruell, Leroy               Incarnate Word           23.02   3.7  3       
 12 Vera, Anthony                Unat-Trinity (Tex.)      23.13   2.0  4       
 13 Urias, Luis                  Sul Ross St.             23.19   3.7  3       
 14 Thornton, Dimitri            Sul Ross St.             23.20   3.7  3       
 15 Grounds, Tanner              Sul Ross St.             23.49   2.0  4       
 16 Hernandez, Cris              St. Edward's             23.64   3.7  3       
 17 Hilman, Jonathan             Texas Lutheran           23.87   2.0  4       
 18 Tissera, Teshan              Concordia (Tex.)         24.43   2.0  4       
 19 Ross, Stefan                 Sul Ross St.             24.47   1.7  5       
 20 Bauernschmitt, Kyle          Unattached               24.60   1.7  5       
 21 Thuesen, Vance               St. Edward's             24.61   2.0  4       
 22 Zozaya, Joshua               Incarnate Word           24.73   2.0  4       
 23 Foye', Abasi                 Trifecta                 24.75   1.7  5       
 24 Quintena, Isaac              Concordia (Tex.)         25.01   1.7  5       
 25 Townsend, Clayton            Our Lady of              25.27   1.7  5       
 26 Daughters, Hogan             St. Edward's             25.41   1.7  5