BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    2/23/2017 - 6:10 PM
                          Viper Relays - 2/23/2017                           
                            Track and Field Meet                             
                           Vandergrift High School                           
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Beasley, Nate                Austin Vandegrift      2:06.52   10         
  2 Webber, Britton              Leander                2:07.35    8         
  3 Hagin, Cameron               Austin Vandegrift      2:15.31              
  4 Sotomayor, Josiah            Leander                2:15.36              
  5 Sadler, Logan                Georgetown             2:22.16              
  6 Richards, John               Hutto                  2:23.36              
  7 Newvahner, Dee               CP Vista Ridge         2:24.40              
  8 Shipman, Brady               Hutto                  2:25.34              
  9 Smigelski, Brett             Georgetown E           2:25.92              
 10 Koenig, Quinton              Leander Glenn          2:28.05              
 11 Yoder, John                  Leander                2:31.16              
 12 Keys, Christian              Austin Vandegrift      2:33.31              
 13 Winkley, Matthew             Leander Glenn          2:39.28              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Watson, Reese                Austin Vandegrift      2:10.54    6         
  2 Pikoff, Josh                 Austin Vandegrift      2:10.80    4         
  3 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             2:10.84    2         
  4 Vukelick, Hayden             Austin Vandegrift      2:10.98    1         
  5 Chriswisser, Peyton          Cedar Park             2:14.33              
  6 Berry, Edward                CP Vista Ridge         2:14.42              
  7 Harper, Chase                Georgetown             2:15.42              
  8 Zubek, Cole                  Georgetown             2:16.85              
  9 Talasek, Zach                Hutto                  2:23.41              
 10 Piseno, Josiah               Georgetown E           2:26.32              
 11 Serna Venegas, Eddie         Georgetown E           2:34.60              
 12 Marrow, Micah                CP Vista Ridge         2:36.19              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Beasley, Nate                Austin Vandegrift      2:06.52   1  10      
  2 Webber, Britton              Leander                2:07.35   1   8      
  3 Watson, Reese                Austin Vandegrift      2:10.54   2   6      
  4 Pikoff, Josh                 Austin Vandegrift      2:10.80   2   4      
  5 Pie, Tiras                   Cedar Park             2:10.84   2   2      
  6 Vukelick, Hayden             Austin Vandegrift      2:10.98   2   1      
  7 Chriswisser, Peyton          Cedar Park             2:14.33   2          
  8 Berry, Edward                CP Vista Ridge         2:14.42   2          
  9 Hagin, Cameron               Austin Vandegrift      2:15.31   1          
 10 Sotomayor, Josiah            Leander                2:15.36   1          
 11 Harper, Chase                Georgetown             2:15.42   2          
 12 Zubek, Cole                  Georgetown             2:16.85   2          
 13 Sadler, Logan                Georgetown             2:22.16   1          
 14 Richards, John               Hutto                  2:23.36   1          
 15 Talasek, Zach                Hutto                  2:23.41   2          
 16 Newvahner, Dee               CP Vista Ridge         2:24.40   1          
 17 Shipman, Brady               Hutto                  2:25.34   1          
 18 Smigelski, Brett             Georgetown E           2:25.92   1          
 19 Piseno, Josiah               Georgetown E           2:26.32   2          
 20 Koenig, Quinton              Leander Glenn          2:28.05   1          
 21 Yoder, John                  Leander                2:31.16   1          
 22 Keys, Christian              Austin Vandegrift      2:33.31   1          
 23 Serna Venegas, Eddie         Georgetown E           2:34.60   2          
 24 Marrow, Micah                CP Vista Ridge         2:36.19   2          
 25 Winkley, Matthew             Leander Glenn          2:39.28   1          
=============================================================================
                  Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored     
=============================================================================
    1) Austin Vandegrift           61        2) Cedar Park                 44
    3) Hutto                       21        4) CP Vista Ridge             18
    4) Georgetown                  18        6) Leander                    16
    7) Leander Glenn                8        8) Georgetown East View        2