BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    2/23/2017 - 6:24 PM
                          Viper Relays - 2/23/2017                           
                            Track and Field Meet                             
                           Vandergrift High School                           
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Mayo, Preston                Austin Vandegrift      2:05.13    6         
  2 Mariche, Jesus               Hutto                  2:09.37              
  3 Guerrero, Juan               Leander                2:11.36              
  4 Spoons, Antojuan             Hutto                  2:11.53              
  5 Rullan, Manny                CP Vista Ridge         2:15.88              
  6 Ysasi, Bryce                 Georgetown             2:17.60              
  7 Thiele, Chance               Georgetown             2:20.83              
  8 Malone, Shaun                Leander                2:23.30              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Yi, Alden                    Cedar Park             2:01.59   10         
  2 Wells, Sam                   Austin Vandegrift      2:04.37    8         
  3 Rueter, Jack                 Cedar Park             2:05.42    4         
  4 Simmons, RJ                  Georgetown E           2:06.43    2         
  5 Lara, Aaron                  Georgetown E           2:07.30    1         
  6 Etnel, Giorgio               Georgetown             2:11.45              
  7 Henry, Marshall              Georgetown E           2:14.17              
  8 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                2:25.03              
  9 Foret, Brian                 Leander Glenn          2:27.47              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Yi, Alden                    Cedar Park             2:01.59   2  10      
  2 Wells, Sam                   Austin Vandegrift      2:04.37   2   8      
  3 Mayo, Preston                Austin Vandegrift      2:05.13   1   6      
  4 Rueter, Jack                 Cedar Park             2:05.42   2   4      
  5 Simmons, RJ                  Georgetown E           2:06.43   2   2      
  6 Lara, Aaron                  Georgetown E           2:07.30   2   1      
  7 Mariche, Jesus               Hutto                  2:09.37   1          
  8 Guerrero, Juan               Leander                2:11.36   1          
  9 Etnel, Giorgio               Georgetown             2:11.45   2          
 10 Spoons, Antojuan             Hutto                  2:11.53   1          
 11 Henry, Marshall              Georgetown E           2:14.17   2          
 12 Rullan, Manny                CP Vista Ridge         2:15.88   1          
 13 Ysasi, Bryce                 Georgetown             2:17.60   1          
 14 Thiele, Chance               Georgetown             2:20.83   1          
 15 Malone, Shaun                Leander                2:23.30   1          
 16 Bouloy, Jared                Leander                2:25.03   2          
 17 Foret, Brian                 Leander Glenn          2:27.47   2          
=============================================================================
                     Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Cedar Park                  68        2) Austin Vandegrift          50
    3) Georgetown East View        40        4) CP Vista Ridge             38
    5) Hutto                       34        6) Georgetown                 32
    7) Leander                     18        8) Leander Glenn               1